QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2022 NFL 20+ Yard Completions Leaders

Completions that gained 20 yards or more.

The 2022 leaders: Patrick Mahomes (73), Jared Goff (57), Trevor Lawrence (55).

20+ Yard Completions

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 72 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamAttDropbacks20+
1Patrick MahomesQBKC64872073
2Jared GoffQBDET58762457
3Trevor LawrenceQBJAX58463355
4Russell WilsonQBDEN48356554
5Aaron RodgersQBGB54258553
6Joe BurrowQBCIN60667353
7Jalen HurtsQBPHI46054152
8Josh AllenQBBUF56765051
9Davis MillsQBHOU47952650
10Geno SmithQBSEA57265050
11Justin HerbertQBLAC69975750
12Tom BradyQBTB73375650
13Tua TagovailoaQBMIA40043050
14Derek CarrQBLV50254347
15Kirk CousinsQBMIN64369847
16Mac JonesQBNE44249442
17Dak PrescottQBDAL39442937
18Ryan TannehillQBTEN32537035
19Matt RyanQBIND46150833
20Jacoby BrissettQBCLE36941332
21Justin FieldsQBCHI31843932
22Jimmy GaroppoloQBSF30832931
23Marcus MariotaQBATL30035130
24Baker MayfieldQBCAR33538529
25Andy DaltonQBNO37841428
26Kenny PickettQBPIT38944328
27Daniel JonesQBNYG47256527
28Kyler MurrayQBARI39043727
29Zach WilsonQBNYJ24227826
30Lamar JacksonQBBAL32637724
31Carson WentzQBWAS27631422
32Matthew StaffordQBLA30333721
33Brock PurdyQBSF17018720
34Taylor HeinickeQBWAS25928920
35Sam DarnoldQBCAR14015617
36Mitchell TrubiskyQBPIT18019416
37Bailey ZappeQBNE929914
38PJ WalkerQBCAR10611514
39Cooper RushQBDAL16217013
40Jameis WinstonQBNO11512713
41Mike WhiteQBNYJ17518513
42Deshaun WatsonQBCLE17020012
43Gardner MinshewQBPHI768311
44Jarrett StidhamQBLV8310111
45Desmond RidderQBATL1151357
46Joe FlaccoQBNYJ1912027
47Sam EhlingerQBIND1011267
48Teddy BridgewaterQBMIA79897
49Colt McCoyQBARI1321536
50Joshua DobbsQBTEN68775
51Skylar ThompsonQBMIA1051165
52Tyler HuntleyQBBAL1121325
53Anthony BrownQBBAL49524
54John WolfordQBLA62734
55Kyle AllenQBHOU78854
56Sam HowellQBWAS19254
57Trace McSorleyQBARI83904
58Trevor SiemianQBCHI26294
59Trey LanceQBSF31374
60David BloughQBARI58653
61Jordan LoveQBGB21202
62Nathan PetermanQBCHI25272
63Nick MullensQBMIN25262
64Brett RypienQBDEN88971
65Brian HoyerQBNE671
66Bryce PerkinsQBLA34461
67Chris StrevelerQBNYJ15191
68Davis WebbQBNYG40421
69Jacob EasonQBCAR551
70Jeff DriskelQBHOU20241
71Malik WillisQBTEN61791
72Nick FolesQBIND42511

More 2022 NFL Quarterback Leaderboards

EPA per Dropback ACE (Accuracy Compared to Expectation) ACE per 100 Attempts Expected Completion % Success Rate Total Passing EPA Total QB EPA (Passing + Rushing) First-Down Rate per Dropback Explosive Pass Rate Negative-Play Rate Win Probability Added EPA per Dropback, Excluding Garbage Time NFL Passer Rating Completion % Yards per Attempt Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt Adjusted Yards per Attempt Net Yards per Attempt Yards per Completion Touchdown % Interception % TD:INT Ratio Sack % Passing Yards per Game Pass Attempts per Game Passing Yards Passing Touchdowns Completions Pass Attempts Interceptions Thrown Sacks Taken Passing First Downs 40+ Yard Completions Longest Completion 300-Yard Passing Games 4-Touchdown Games Wins as Starter Average Depth of Target Deep Attempt Rate Deep Completion % YAC per Completion Share of Yards Through the Air 3rd-Down Conversion Rate Red Zone Touchdown Rate Clutch EPA per Dropback Clutch Passer Rating Two-Minute Drill EPA per Dropback Game-Winning Drives 4th-Quarter Comebacks Quarterback Rushing Yards Quarterback Rushing EPA Scrambles QB Sneak Conversion Rate Touchdowns Responsible For Total Yards (Passing + Rushing) Turnovers Turnover Rate per Play

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗