QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2024 NFL 20+ Yard Completions Leaders

Completions that gained 20 yards or more.

The 2024 leaders: Sam Darnold (62), Jared Goff (61), Baker Mayfield (58).

20+ Yard Completions

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 67 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamAttDropbacks20+
1Sam DarnoldQBMIN54562062
2Jared GoffQBDET53958161
3Baker MayfieldQBTB57065158
4Brock PurdyQBSF45552556
5Lamar JacksonQBBAL47453856
6Josh AllenQBBUF48353954
7Justin HerbertQBLAC50457354
8Aaron RodgersQBNYJ58464051
9Bo NixQBDEN56764051
10Geno SmithQBSEA57865050
11Joe BurrowQBCIN65272149
12Jordan LoveQBGB42545148
13Matthew StaffordQBLA51754745
14Jalen HurtsQBPHI36143743
15Kyler MurrayQBARI54161143
16C.J. StroudQBHOU53262042
17Kirk CousinsQBATL45348042
18Jayden DanielsQBWAS48059741
19Caleb WilliamsQBCHI56267640
20Patrick MahomesQBKC58165240
21Russell WilsonQBPIT33638740
22Trevor LawrenceQBJAX28431432
23Bryce YoungQBCAR38445030
24Tua TagovailoaQBMIA39942529
25Anthony RichardsonQBIND26429728
26Derek CarrQBNO27929527
27Drake MayeQBNE33841625
28Will LevisQBTEN30136225
29Jameis WinstonQBCLE29632724
30Dak PrescottQBDAL28631123
31Gardner MinshewQBLV30634322
32Joe FlaccoQBIND24826922
33Mac JonesQBJAX26229022
34Aidan O'ConnellQBLV24325520
35Cooper RushQBDAL30832420
36Daniel JonesQBNYG34138119
37Mason RudolphQBTEN22824918
38Spencer RattlerQBNO22826316
39Justin FieldsQBPIT16119515
40Andy DaltonQBCAR16017313
41Michael Penix Jr.QBATL10511312
42Deshaun WatsonQBCLE21627011
43Drew LockQBNYG18120211
44Malik WillisQBGB547011
45Desmond RidderQBLV851007
46Jacoby BrissettQBNE1611877
47Jimmy GaroppoloQBLA41456
48Tyler HuntleyQBMIA1331626
49Brandon AllenQBSF30335
50Joshua DobbsQBSF47515
51Kenny PickettQBPHI42494
52Marcus MariotaQBWAS44504
53Trey LanceQBDAL41474
54Bailey ZappeQBCLE31333
55Davis MillsQBHOU36393
56Jake HaenerQBNO39503
57Tim BoyleQBMIA50533
58Carson WentzQBKC19242
59Joe Milton IIIQBNE29312
60Mitchell TrubiskyQBBUF26272
61Tanner McKeeQBPHI45472
62Tommy DeVitoQBNYG44542
63Dorian Thompson-RobinsonQBCLE1181321
64Hendon HookerQBDET9111
65Nick MullensQBMIN221
66Skylar ThompsonQBMIA33401
67Tyrod TaylorQBNYJ22241

More 2024 NFL Quarterback Leaderboards

EPA per Dropback ACE (Accuracy Compared to Expectation) ACE per 100 Attempts Expected Completion % Success Rate Total Passing EPA Total QB EPA (Passing + Rushing) First-Down Rate per Dropback Explosive Pass Rate Negative-Play Rate Win Probability Added EPA per Dropback, Excluding Garbage Time NFL Passer Rating Completion % Yards per Attempt Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt Adjusted Yards per Attempt Net Yards per Attempt Yards per Completion Touchdown % Interception % TD:INT Ratio Sack % Passing Yards per Game Pass Attempts per Game Passing Yards Passing Touchdowns Completions Pass Attempts Interceptions Thrown Sacks Taken Passing First Downs 40+ Yard Completions Longest Completion 300-Yard Passing Games 4-Touchdown Games Wins as Starter Average Depth of Target Deep Attempt Rate Deep Completion % YAC per Completion Share of Yards Through the Air 3rd-Down Conversion Rate Red Zone Touchdown Rate Clutch EPA per Dropback Clutch Passer Rating Two-Minute Drill EPA per Dropback Game-Winning Drives 4th-Quarter Comebacks Quarterback Rushing Yards Quarterback Rushing EPA Scrambles QB Sneak Conversion Rate Touchdowns Responsible For Total Yards (Passing + Rushing) Turnovers Turnover Rate per Play

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗