QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2024 NFL Interceptions Thrown Leaders

Interceptions thrown.

The 2024 leaders: Baker Mayfield (16), Kirk Cousins (16), Geno Smith (15).

Interceptions Thrown

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 56 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamAttDropbacksINT
1Baker MayfieldQBTB57065116
2Kirk CousinsQBATL45348016
3Geno SmithQBSEA57865015
4Anthony RichardsonQBIND26429712
5Bo NixQBDEN56764012
6Brock PurdyQBSF45552512
7C.J. StroudQBHOU53262012
8Jameis WinstonQBCLE29632712
9Jared GoffQBDET53958112
10Sam DarnoldQBMIN54562012
11Will LevisQBTEN30136212
12Aaron RodgersQBNYJ58464011
13Jordan LoveQBGB42545111
14Kyler MurrayQBARI54161111
15Patrick MahomesQBKC58165211
16Drake MayeQBNE33841610
17Gardner MinshewQBLV30634310
18Bryce YoungQBCAR3844509
19Jayden DanielsQBWAS4805979
20Joe BurrowQBCIN6527219
21Mason RudolphQBTEN2282499
22Dak PrescottQBDAL2863118
23Mac JonesQBJAX2622908
24Matthew StaffordQBLA5175478
25Daniel JonesQBNYG3413817
26Joe FlaccoQBIND2482697
27Trevor LawrenceQBJAX2843147
28Tua TagovailoaQBMIA3994257
29Andy DaltonQBCAR1601736
30Caleb WilliamsQBCHI5626766
31Dorian Thompson-RobinsonQBCLE1181326
32Josh AllenQBBUF4835396
33Cooper RushQBDAL3083245
34Derek CarrQBNO2792955
35Drew LockQBNYG1812025
36Jalen HurtsQBPHI3614375
37Russell WilsonQBPIT3363875
38Spencer RattlerQBNO2282635
39Aidan O'ConnellQBLV2432554
40Lamar JacksonQBBAL4745384
41Deshaun WatsonQBCLE2162703
42Justin HerbertQBLAC5045733
43Michael Penix Jr.QBATL1051133
44Tyler HuntleyQBMIA1331623
45Bailey ZappeQBCLE31332
46Brandon AllenQBSF30332
47Desmond RidderQBLV851002
48Joshua DobbsQBSF47512
49Jacoby BrissettQBNE1611871
50Jake HaenerQBNO39501
51Jimmy GaroppoloQBLA41451
52Justin FieldsQBPIT1611951
53Kenny PickettQBPHI42491
54Sam HowellQBSEA14191
55Tim BoyleQBMIA50531
56Trey LanceQBDAL41471

More 2024 NFL Quarterback Leaderboards

EPA per Dropback ACE (Accuracy Compared to Expectation) ACE per 100 Attempts Expected Completion % Success Rate Total Passing EPA Total QB EPA (Passing + Rushing) First-Down Rate per Dropback Explosive Pass Rate Negative-Play Rate Win Probability Added EPA per Dropback, Excluding Garbage Time NFL Passer Rating Completion % Yards per Attempt Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt Adjusted Yards per Attempt Net Yards per Attempt Yards per Completion Touchdown % Interception % TD:INT Ratio Sack % Passing Yards per Game Pass Attempts per Game Passing Yards Passing Touchdowns Completions Pass Attempts Sacks Taken Passing First Downs 20+ Yard Completions 40+ Yard Completions Longest Completion 300-Yard Passing Games 4-Touchdown Games Wins as Starter Average Depth of Target Deep Attempt Rate Deep Completion % YAC per Completion Share of Yards Through the Air 3rd-Down Conversion Rate Red Zone Touchdown Rate Clutch EPA per Dropback Clutch Passer Rating Two-Minute Drill EPA per Dropback Game-Winning Drives 4th-Quarter Comebacks Quarterback Rushing Yards Quarterback Rushing EPA Scrambles QB Sneak Conversion Rate Touchdowns Responsible For Total Yards (Passing + Rushing) Turnovers Turnover Rate per Play

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗