QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2024 NFL Touchdowns Responsible For Leaders

Passing, rushing and receiving touchdowns.

The 2024 leaders: Joe Burrow (45), Lamar Jackson (45), Baker Mayfield (44).

Touchdowns Responsible For

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 59 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamAttDropbacksTot TD
1Joe BurrowQBCIN65272145
2Lamar JacksonQBBAL47453845
3Baker MayfieldQBTB57065144
4Josh AllenQBBUF48353940
5Jared GoffQBDET53958138
6Sam DarnoldQBMIN54562036
7Bo NixQBDEN56764034
8Jalen HurtsQBPHI36143732
9Jayden DanielsQBWAS48059731
10Aaron RodgersQBNYJ58464028
11Patrick MahomesQBKC58165228
12Jordan LoveQBGB42545126
13Kyler MurrayQBARI54161126
14Brock PurdyQBSF45552525
15Justin HerbertQBLAC50457325
16Geno SmithQBSEA57865023
17Bryce YoungQBCAR38445021
18C.J. StroudQBHOU53262020
19Caleb WilliamsQBCHI56267620
20Matthew StaffordQBLA51754720
21Tua TagovailoaQBMIA39942519
22Kirk CousinsQBATL45348018
23Russell WilsonQBPIT33638718
24Drake MayeQBNE33841617
25Derek CarrQBNO27929516
26Anthony RichardsonQBIND26429714
27Jameis WinstonQBCLE29632714
28Trevor LawrenceQBJAX28431414
29Will LevisQBTEN30136213
30Cooper RushQBDAL30832412
31Dak PrescottQBDAL28631112
32Joe FlaccoQBIND24826912
33Daniel JonesQBNYG34138110
34Justin FieldsQBPIT16119510
35Mason RudolphQBTEN22824910
36Aidan O'ConnellQBLV2432559
37Gardner MinshewQBLV3063439
38Mac JonesQBJAX2622909
39Drew LockQBNYG1812028
40Andy DaltonQBCAR1601737
41Deshaun WatsonQBCLE2162706
42Marcus MariotaQBWAS44505
43Tyler HuntleyQBMIA1331625
44Joshua DobbsQBSF47514
45Malik WillisQBGB54704
46Michael Penix Jr.QBATL1051134
47Spencer RattlerQBNO2282634
48Tanner McKeeQBPHI45474
49Kenny PickettQBPHI42493
50Tyrod TaylorQBNYJ22243
51Desmond RidderQBLV851002
52Jacoby BrissettQBNE1611872
53Jimmy GaroppoloQBLA41452
54Joe Milton IIIQBNE29312
55Mitchell TrubiskyQBBUF26272
56Bailey ZappeQBCLE31331
57Brandon AllenQBSF30331
58Jake HaenerQBNO39501
59Tim BoyleQBMIA50531

More 2024 NFL Quarterback Leaderboards

EPA per Dropback ACE (Accuracy Compared to Expectation) ACE per 100 Attempts Expected Completion % Success Rate Total Passing EPA Total QB EPA (Passing + Rushing) First-Down Rate per Dropback Explosive Pass Rate Negative-Play Rate Win Probability Added EPA per Dropback, Excluding Garbage Time NFL Passer Rating Completion % Yards per Attempt Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt Adjusted Yards per Attempt Net Yards per Attempt Yards per Completion Touchdown % Interception % TD:INT Ratio Sack % Passing Yards per Game Pass Attempts per Game Passing Yards Passing Touchdowns Completions Pass Attempts Interceptions Thrown Sacks Taken Passing First Downs 20+ Yard Completions 40+ Yard Completions Longest Completion 300-Yard Passing Games 4-Touchdown Games Wins as Starter Average Depth of Target Deep Attempt Rate Deep Completion % YAC per Completion Share of Yards Through the Air 3rd-Down Conversion Rate Red Zone Touchdown Rate Clutch EPA per Dropback Clutch Passer Rating Two-Minute Drill EPA per Dropback Game-Winning Drives 4th-Quarter Comebacks Quarterback Rushing Yards Quarterback Rushing EPA Scrambles QB Sneak Conversion Rate Total Yards (Passing + Rushing) Turnovers Turnover Rate per Play

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗