QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2019 NFL Touchdowns Responsible For Leaders

Passing, rushing and receiving touchdowns.

The 2019 leaders: Lamar Jackson (43), Deshaun Watson (34), Jameis Winston (34).

Touchdowns Responsible For

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 53 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamAttDropbacksTot TD
1Lamar JacksonQBBAL40145943
2Deshaun WatsonQBHOU49558034
3Jameis WinstonQBTB62670434
4Russell WilsonQBSEA51660634
5Dak PrescottQBDAL59663833
6Josh AllenQBBUF46154029
7Carson WentzQBPHI60767128
8Drew BreesQBNO37838528
9Jimmy GaroppoloQBSF47652228
10Patrick MahomesQBKC48452428
11Aaron RodgersQBGB56963027
12Kirk CousinsQBMIN44448127
13Matt RyanQBATL61668527
14Tom BradyQBNE61364327
15Daniel JonesQBNYG45952426
16Ryan TannehillQBTEN28632926
17Baker MayfieldQBCLE53458925
18Jared GoffQBLA62665724
19Kyler MurrayQBARI54261424
20Ryan FitzpatrickQBMIA50257424
21Derek CarrQBLV51355423
22Philip RiversQBLAC59162823
23Jacoby BrissettQBIND44750322
24Gardner MinshewQBJAX47055221
25Sam DarnoldQBNYJ44148121
26Andy DaltonQBCIN52856820
27Kyle AllenQBCAR48955319
28Matthew StaffordQBDET29131619
29Mitchell TrubiskyQBCHI51657319
30Mason RudolphQBPIT28330813
31Case KeenumQBWAS24726312
32Teddy BridgewaterQBNO1962209
33Drew LockQBDEN1561727
34Dwayne HaskinsQBWAS2032437
35Marcus MariotaQBTEN1601977
36Taysom HillQBNO697
37Eli ManningQBNYG1471536
38Joe FlaccoQBDEN2622926
39David BloughQBDET1741945
40Devlin HodgesQBPIT1601835
41Jeff DriskelQBDET1051265
42Brian HoyerQBIND65724
43Matt MooreQBKC91994
44Brandon AllenQBDEN84983
45Chase DanielQBCHI64733
46Matt SchaubQBATL67673
47Nick FolesQBJAX1171273
48Ryan FinleyQBCIN871042
49AJ McCarronQBHOU37471
50Josh RosenQBMIA1091281
51Mike GlennonQBLV10101
52Robert Griffin IIIQBBAL38441
53Tyrod TaylorQBLAC661

More 2019 NFL Quarterback Leaderboards

EPA per Dropback ACE (Accuracy Compared to Expectation) ACE per 100 Attempts Expected Completion % Success Rate Total Passing EPA Total QB EPA (Passing + Rushing) First-Down Rate per Dropback Explosive Pass Rate Negative-Play Rate Win Probability Added EPA per Dropback, Excluding Garbage Time NFL Passer Rating Completion % Yards per Attempt Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt Adjusted Yards per Attempt Net Yards per Attempt Yards per Completion Touchdown % Interception % TD:INT Ratio Sack % Passing Yards per Game Pass Attempts per Game Passing Yards Passing Touchdowns Completions Pass Attempts Interceptions Thrown Sacks Taken Passing First Downs 20+ Yard Completions 40+ Yard Completions Longest Completion 300-Yard Passing Games 4-Touchdown Games Wins as Starter Average Depth of Target Deep Attempt Rate Deep Completion % YAC per Completion Share of Yards Through the Air 3rd-Down Conversion Rate Red Zone Touchdown Rate Clutch EPA per Dropback Clutch Passer Rating Two-Minute Drill EPA per Dropback Game-Winning Drives 4th-Quarter Comebacks Quarterback Rushing Yards Quarterback Rushing EPA Scrambles QB Sneak Conversion Rate Total Yards (Passing + Rushing) Turnovers Turnover Rate per Play

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗