QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2026 NFL Touchdowns Responsible For Leaders

Passing, rushing and receiving touchdowns.

The 2026 leaders: Josh Allen (17), Brock Purdy (15), Kirk Cousins (14).

Touchdowns Responsible For

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 43 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamAttDropbacksTot TD
1Josh AllenQBBUF17120017
2Brock PurdyQBSF17119015
3Kirk CousinsQBLV21322114
4Trevor LawrenceQBJAX18420014
5Tyler ShoughQBNO23525514
6Jared GoffQBDET19120713
7Aaron RodgersQBPIT23325212
8Bryce YoungQBCAR20121712
9Drake MayeQBNE18321412
10Joe BurrowQBCIN18920412
11Jordan LoveQBGB22624012
12Matthew StaffordQBLA24926011
13C.J. StroudQBHOU21923710
14Dak PrescottQBDAL24626510
15Jacoby BrissettQBARI23424910
16Patrick MahomesQBKC15817410
17Jalen HurtsQBPHI1541799
18Bo NixQBDEN1892027
19Deshaun WatsonQBCLE1742207
20Geno SmithQBNYJ1772047
21Jameis WinstonQBNYG1581787
22Jayden DanielsQBWAS1161437
23Lamar JacksonQBBAL961117
24Sam DarnoldQBSEA1491667
25Cam WardQBTEN1771996
26Michael Penix Jr.QBATL1101226
27Caleb WilliamsQBCHI911115
28Daniel JonesQBIND2182395
29Justin HerbertQBLAC1802195
30Drew LockQBSEA48514
31Malik WillisQBMIA1301604
32Marcus MariotaQBWAS51574
33Tyler HuntleyQBBAL72854
34Baker MayfieldQBTB961183
35Carson WentzQBMIN39473
36Case KeenumQBCHI53573
37Jalon DanielsQBTB981233
38Jaxson DartQBNYG34383
39Kyler MurrayQBMIN1011222
40Athan KaliakmanisQBWAS33361
41Cooper RushQBATL39461
42J.J. McCarthyQBNYG21191
43Tanner McKeeQBPHI45481

More 2026 NFL Quarterback Leaderboards

EPA per Dropback ACE (Accuracy Compared to Expectation) ACE per 100 Attempts Expected Completion % Success Rate Total Passing EPA Total QB EPA (Passing + Rushing) First-Down Rate per Dropback Explosive Pass Rate Negative-Play Rate Win Probability Added EPA per Dropback, Excluding Garbage Time NFL Passer Rating Completion % Yards per Attempt Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt Adjusted Yards per Attempt Net Yards per Attempt Yards per Completion Touchdown % Interception % TD:INT Ratio Sack % Passing Yards per Game Pass Attempts per Game Passing Yards Passing Touchdowns Completions Pass Attempts Interceptions Thrown Sacks Taken Passing First Downs 20+ Yard Completions 40+ Yard Completions Longest Completion 300-Yard Passing Games 4-Touchdown Games Wins as Starter Average Depth of Target Deep Attempt Rate Deep Completion % YAC per Completion Share of Yards Through the Air 3rd-Down Conversion Rate Red Zone Touchdown Rate Clutch EPA per Dropback Clutch Passer Rating Two-Minute Drill EPA per Dropback Game-Winning Drives 4th-Quarter Comebacks Quarterback Rushing Yards Quarterback Rushing EPA Scrambles QB Sneak Conversion Rate Total Yards (Passing + Rushing) Turnovers Turnover Rate per Play

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗