QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2026 NFL Longest Completion Leaders

The longest completed pass of the season.

The 2026 leaders: Brock Purdy (82), Drew Lock (82), Jordan Love (81).

Longest Completion

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 49 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamAttDropbacksLng
1Brock PurdyQBSF17119082
2Drew LockQBSEA485182
3Jordan LoveQBGB22624081
4Aaron RodgersQBPIT23325280
5Malik WillisQBMIA13016077
6Michael Penix Jr.QBATL11012268
7Jalen HurtsQBPHI15417964
8Jalon DanielsQBTB9812364
9Matthew StaffordQBLA24926064
10Drake MayeQBNE18321463
11Deshaun WatsonQBCLE17422060
12Patrick MahomesQBKC15817459
13Geno SmithQBNYJ17720458
14Jared GoffQBDET19120757
15Josh AllenQBBUF17120057
16Justin HerbertQBLAC18021957
17Bryce YoungQBCAR20121755
18Lamar JacksonQBBAL9611154
19Dak PrescottQBDAL24626553
20C.J. StroudQBHOU21923752
21Trevor LawrenceQBJAX18420051
22Baker MayfieldQBTB9611849
23Bo NixQBDEN18920249
24J.J. McCarthyQBNYG211949
25Athan KaliakmanisQBWAS333648
26Daniel JonesQBIND21823948
27Caleb WilliamsQBCHI9111147
28Tyler ShoughQBNO23525547
29Joe BurrowQBCIN18920445
30Kirk CousinsQBLV21322144
31Sam DarnoldQBSEA14916642
32Cam WardQBTEN17719941
33Case KeenumQBCHI535741
34Kyler MurrayQBMIN10112241
35Jameis WinstonQBNYG15817840
36Carson WentzQBMIN394739
37Jacoby BrissettQBARI23424938
38Tyson BagentQBCHI647037
39Marcus MariotaQBWAS515735
40Jayden DanielsQBWAS11614333
41Tyler HuntleyQBBAL728531
42Cooper RushQBATL394624
43Tommy DeVitoQBNE5620
44Tua TagovailoaQBATL3320
45Jaxson DartQBNYG343819
46Tanner McKeeQBPHI454819
47Fernando MendozaQBLV8916
48Jack StrandQBATL151913
49Stetson BennettQBLA348

More 2026 NFL Quarterback Leaderboards

EPA per Dropback ACE (Accuracy Compared to Expectation) ACE per 100 Attempts Expected Completion % Success Rate Total Passing EPA Total QB EPA (Passing + Rushing) First-Down Rate per Dropback Explosive Pass Rate Negative-Play Rate Win Probability Added EPA per Dropback, Excluding Garbage Time NFL Passer Rating Completion % Yards per Attempt Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt Adjusted Yards per Attempt Net Yards per Attempt Yards per Completion Touchdown % Interception % TD:INT Ratio Sack % Passing Yards per Game Pass Attempts per Game Passing Yards Passing Touchdowns Completions Pass Attempts Interceptions Thrown Sacks Taken Passing First Downs 20+ Yard Completions 40+ Yard Completions 300-Yard Passing Games 4-Touchdown Games Wins as Starter Average Depth of Target Deep Attempt Rate Deep Completion % YAC per Completion Share of Yards Through the Air 3rd-Down Conversion Rate Red Zone Touchdown Rate Clutch EPA per Dropback Clutch Passer Rating Two-Minute Drill EPA per Dropback Game-Winning Drives 4th-Quarter Comebacks Quarterback Rushing Yards Quarterback Rushing EPA Scrambles QB Sneak Conversion Rate Touchdowns Responsible For Total Yards (Passing + Rushing) Turnovers Turnover Rate per Play

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗