QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2026 NFL Win Probability Added Leaders

How much the quarterback's dropbacks moved his team's chance of winning, added up over the season. Late, close plays count the most.

The 2026 leaders: Josh Allen (+2.59), Brock Purdy (+1.80), Trevor Lawrence (+1.56).

Win Probability Added

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 51 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamAttDropbacksWPA
1Josh AllenQBBUF171200+2.59
2Brock PurdyQBSF171190+1.80
3Trevor LawrenceQBJAX184200+1.56
4Kirk CousinsQBLV213221+1.51
5Lamar JacksonQBBAL96111+1.34
6Caleb WilliamsQBCHI91111+1.11
7Jared GoffQBDET191207+1.07
8C.J. StroudQBHOU219237+0.98
9Bryce YoungQBCAR201217+0.94
10Dak PrescottQBDAL246265+0.94
11Matthew StaffordQBLA249260+0.93
12Drew LockQBSEA4851+0.87
13Patrick MahomesQBKC158174+0.81
14Drake MayeQBNE183214+0.63
15Deshaun WatsonQBCLE174220+0.56
16Joe BurrowQBCIN189204+0.56
17Jaxson DartQBNYG3438+0.50
18Jordan LoveQBGB226240+0.48
19Tyler ShoughQBNO235255+0.48
20Jalen HurtsQBPHI154179+0.39
21Jacoby BrissettQBARI234249+0.20
22Case KeenumQBCHI5357+0.19
23Jameis WinstonQBNYG158178+0.15
24Tyler HuntleyQBBAL7285+0.13
25J.J. McCarthyQBNYG2119+0.10
26Bo NixQBDEN189202+0.05
27Marcus MariotaQBWAS5157+0.02
28Kenny PickettQBCAR12+0.00
29Stetson BennettQBLA34+0.00
30Mason RudolphQBPIT12-0.00
31Jack StrandQBATL1519-0.00
32Jayden DanielsQBWAS116143-0.01
33Shedeur SandersQBCLE11-0.04
34Carson WentzQBMIN3947-0.07
35Michael Penix Jr.QBATL110122-0.07
36Geno SmithQBNYJ177204-0.12
37Andy DaltonQBPHI11-0.13
38Athan KaliakmanisQBWAS3336-0.13
39Kyler MurrayQBMIN101122-0.14
40Tyson BagentQBCHI6470-0.27
41Tua TagovailoaQBATL33-0.33
42Malik WillisQBMIA130160-0.35
43Tanner McKeeQBPHI4548-0.38
44Sam DarnoldQBSEA149166-0.64
45Aaron RodgersQBPIT233252-0.68
46Daniel JonesQBIND218239-0.79
47Cooper RushQBATL3946-0.81
48Cam WardQBTEN177199-1.05
49Baker MayfieldQBTB96118-1.39
50Jalon DanielsQBTB98123-1.44
51Justin HerbertQBLAC180219-1.50

More 2026 NFL Quarterback Leaderboards

EPA per Dropback ACE (Accuracy Compared to Expectation) ACE per 100 Attempts Expected Completion % Success Rate Total Passing EPA Total QB EPA (Passing + Rushing) First-Down Rate per Dropback Explosive Pass Rate Negative-Play Rate EPA per Dropback, Excluding Garbage Time NFL Passer Rating Completion % Yards per Attempt Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt Adjusted Yards per Attempt Net Yards per Attempt Yards per Completion Touchdown % Interception % TD:INT Ratio Sack % Passing Yards per Game Pass Attempts per Game Passing Yards Passing Touchdowns Completions Pass Attempts Interceptions Thrown Sacks Taken Passing First Downs 20+ Yard Completions 40+ Yard Completions Longest Completion 300-Yard Passing Games 4-Touchdown Games Wins as Starter Average Depth of Target Deep Attempt Rate Deep Completion % YAC per Completion Share of Yards Through the Air 3rd-Down Conversion Rate Red Zone Touchdown Rate Clutch EPA per Dropback Clutch Passer Rating Two-Minute Drill EPA per Dropback Game-Winning Drives 4th-Quarter Comebacks Quarterback Rushing Yards Quarterback Rushing EPA Scrambles QB Sneak Conversion Rate Touchdowns Responsible For Total Yards (Passing + Rushing) Turnovers Turnover Rate per Play

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗