QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2026 NFL Total Yards (Passing + Rushing) Leaders

Passing yards plus rushing yards.

The 2026 leaders: Matthew Stafford (1,815), C.J. Stroud (1,790), Josh Allen (1,744).

Total Yards (Passing + Rushing)

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 51 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamAttDropbacksTot Yds
1Matthew StaffordQBLA2492601,815
2C.J. StroudQBHOU2192371,790
3Josh AllenQBBUF1712001,744
4Dak PrescottQBDAL2462651,712
5Jordan LoveQBGB2262401,694
6Drake MayeQBNE1832141,648
7Brock PurdyQBSF1711901,616
8Kirk CousinsQBLV2132211,580
9Bryce YoungQBCAR2012171,574
10Trevor LawrenceQBJAX1842001,550
11Tyler ShoughQBNO2352551,547
12Aaron RodgersQBPIT2332521,504
13Jared GoffQBDET1912071,501
14Joe BurrowQBCIN1892041,409
15Jacoby BrissettQBARI2342491,392
16Geno SmithQBNYJ1772041,378
17Deshaun WatsonQBCLE1742201,370
18Patrick MahomesQBKC1581741,366
19Daniel JonesQBIND2182391,345
20Justin HerbertQBLAC1802191,309
21Lamar JacksonQBBAL961111,111
22Bo NixQBDEN1892021,086
23Sam DarnoldQBSEA1491661,068
24Cam WardQBTEN1771991,064
25Jalen HurtsQBPHI1541791,040
26Malik WillisQBMIA1301601,035
27Jameis WinstonQBNYG1581781,003
28Jayden DanielsQBWAS116143972
29Michael Penix Jr.QBATL110122949
30Caleb WilliamsQBCHI91111822
31Kyler MurrayQBMIN101122755
32Baker MayfieldQBTB96118680
33Jalon DanielsQBTB98123627
34Tyler HuntleyQBBAL7285493
35Drew LockQBSEA4851435
36Tyson BagentQBCHI6470427
37Marcus MariotaQBWAS5157389
38Case KeenumQBCHI5357365
39Jaxson DartQBNYG3438304
40Carson WentzQBMIN3947281
41J.J. McCarthyQBNYG2119271
42Cooper RushQBATL3946249
43Tanner McKeeQBPHI4548215
44Athan KaliakmanisQBWAS3336202
45Jack StrandQBATL151975
46Fernando MendozaQBLV8951
47Tua TagovailoaQBATL3334
48Tommy DeVitoQBNE5632
49Stetson BennettQBLA3422
50Kenny PickettQBCAR1220
51Mason RudolphQBPIT121

More 2026 NFL Quarterback Leaderboards

EPA per Dropback ACE (Accuracy Compared to Expectation) ACE per 100 Attempts Expected Completion % Success Rate Total Passing EPA Total QB EPA (Passing + Rushing) First-Down Rate per Dropback Explosive Pass Rate Negative-Play Rate Win Probability Added EPA per Dropback, Excluding Garbage Time NFL Passer Rating Completion % Yards per Attempt Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt Adjusted Yards per Attempt Net Yards per Attempt Yards per Completion Touchdown % Interception % TD:INT Ratio Sack % Passing Yards per Game Pass Attempts per Game Passing Yards Passing Touchdowns Completions Pass Attempts Interceptions Thrown Sacks Taken Passing First Downs 20+ Yard Completions 40+ Yard Completions Longest Completion 300-Yard Passing Games 4-Touchdown Games Wins as Starter Average Depth of Target Deep Attempt Rate Deep Completion % YAC per Completion Share of Yards Through the Air 3rd-Down Conversion Rate Red Zone Touchdown Rate Clutch EPA per Dropback Clutch Passer Rating Two-Minute Drill EPA per Dropback Game-Winning Drives 4th-Quarter Comebacks Quarterback Rushing Yards Quarterback Rushing EPA Scrambles QB Sneak Conversion Rate Touchdowns Responsible For Turnovers Turnover Rate per Play

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗