QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2026 NFL Turnovers Leaders

Interceptions plus fumbles lost.

The 2026 leaders: Justin Herbert (10), Daniel Jones (9), Drake Maye (9).

Turnovers

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 39 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamAttDropbacksTO
1Justin HerbertQBLAC18021910
2Daniel JonesQBIND2182399
3Drake MayeQBNE1832149
4Tyler ShoughQBNO2352558
5Malik WillisQBMIA1301607
6Sam DarnoldQBSEA1491667
7Aaron RodgersQBPIT2332526
8Jacoby BrissettQBARI2342496
9Jameis WinstonQBNYG1581786
10Matthew StaffordQBLA2492606
11Baker MayfieldQBTB961185
12Bo NixQBDEN1892025
13Cooper RushQBATL39465
14Dak PrescottQBDAL2462655
15Jalon DanielsQBTB981235
16Jordan LoveQBGB2262405
17Josh AllenQBBUF1712005
18Kirk CousinsQBLV2132215
19Cam WardQBTEN1771994
20Deshaun WatsonQBCLE1742204
21Joe BurrowQBCIN1892044
22Trevor LawrenceQBJAX1842004
23C.J. StroudQBHOU2192373
24Geno SmithQBNYJ1772043
25Jalen HurtsQBPHI1541793
26Patrick MahomesQBKC1581743
27Tyson BagentQBCHI64703
28Brock PurdyQBSF1711902
29Bryce YoungQBCAR2012172
30Case KeenumQBCHI53572
31Jack StrandQBATL15192
32Kyler MurrayQBMIN1011222
33Lamar JacksonQBBAL961112
34Michael Penix Jr.QBATL1101222
35Andy DaltonQBPHI111
36Athan KaliakmanisQBWAS33361
37Caleb WilliamsQBCHI911111
38J.J. McCarthyQBNYG21191
39Tua TagovailoaQBATL331

More 2026 NFL Quarterback Leaderboards

EPA per Dropback ACE (Accuracy Compared to Expectation) ACE per 100 Attempts Expected Completion % Success Rate Total Passing EPA Total QB EPA (Passing + Rushing) First-Down Rate per Dropback Explosive Pass Rate Negative-Play Rate Win Probability Added EPA per Dropback, Excluding Garbage Time NFL Passer Rating Completion % Yards per Attempt Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt Adjusted Yards per Attempt Net Yards per Attempt Yards per Completion Touchdown % Interception % TD:INT Ratio Sack % Passing Yards per Game Pass Attempts per Game Passing Yards Passing Touchdowns Completions Pass Attempts Interceptions Thrown Sacks Taken Passing First Downs 20+ Yard Completions 40+ Yard Completions Longest Completion 300-Yard Passing Games 4-Touchdown Games Wins as Starter Average Depth of Target Deep Attempt Rate Deep Completion % YAC per Completion Share of Yards Through the Air 3rd-Down Conversion Rate Red Zone Touchdown Rate Clutch EPA per Dropback Clutch Passer Rating Two-Minute Drill EPA per Dropback Game-Winning Drives 4th-Quarter Comebacks Quarterback Rushing Yards Quarterback Rushing EPA Scrambles QB Sneak Conversion Rate Touchdowns Responsible For Total Yards (Passing + Rushing) Turnover Rate per Play

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗