QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2018 NFL Turnovers Leaders

Interceptions plus fumbles lost.

The 2018 leaders: Josh Rosen (19), Ben Roethlisberger (18), Baker Mayfield (17).

Turnovers

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 58 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamAttDropbacksTO
1Josh RosenQBARI39345119
2Ben RoethlisbergerQBPIT67570818
3Baker MayfieldQBCLE48652517
4Case KeenumQBDEN58663017
5Derek CarrQBLV55360517
6Jameis WinstonQBTB37844017
7Jared GoffQBLA56161217
8Kirk CousinsQBMIN60666017
9Sam DarnoldQBNYJ41445817
10Andrew LuckQBIND63967616
11Blake BortlesQBJAX40347315
12Eli ManningQBNYG57662615
13Matthew StaffordQBDET55560715
14Mitchell TrubiskyQBCHI43449315
15Dak PrescottQBDAL52661114
16Josh AllenQBBUF31939414
17Patrick MahomesQBKC58063314
18Cam NewtonQBCAR47152313
19Carson WentzQBPHI40144613
20Philip RiversQBLAC50854513
21Ryan FitzpatrickQBTB24628313
22Ryan TannehillQBMIA27431513
23Tom BradyQBNE57059413
24Deshaun WatsonQBHOU50561912
25Matt RyanQBATL60866612
26Andy DaltonQBCIN36539511
27C.J. BeathardQBSF16919810
28Marcus MariotaQBTEN33140710
29Nick MullensQBSF27428810
30Russell WilsonQBSEA4274999
31Joe FlaccoQBBAL3793967
32Lamar JacksonQBBAL1702037
33Nathan PetermanQBBUF81967
34Alex SmithQBWAS3283696
35Derek AndersonQBBUF70756
36Drew BreesQBNO4895106
37Nick FolesQBPHI1952046
38Sam BradfordQBARI80876
39Aaron RodgersQBGB5976775
40Brock OsweilerQBMIA1781985
41Cody KesslerQBJAX1311685
42Blaine GabbertQBTEN1011064
43Josh JohnsonQBWAS911134
44Josh McCownQBNYJ1101214
45Colt McCoyQBWAS54653
46DeShone KizerQBGB42493
47Jeff DriskelQBCIN1762033
48Jimmy GaroppoloQBSF891073
49Mark SanchezQBWAS35433
50Taylor HeinickeQBCAR57603
51Chase DanielQBCHI76872
52Taysom HillQBNO7102
53Tyrod TaylorQBCLE851072
54Geno SmithQBLAC461
55Joshua DobbsQBPIT12141
56Kyle LaulettaQBNYG551
57Matt CasselQBDET17191
58Teddy BridgewaterQBNO23281

More 2018 NFL Quarterback Leaderboards

EPA per Dropback ACE (Accuracy Compared to Expectation) ACE per 100 Attempts Expected Completion % Success Rate Total Passing EPA Total QB EPA (Passing + Rushing) First-Down Rate per Dropback Explosive Pass Rate Negative-Play Rate Win Probability Added EPA per Dropback, Excluding Garbage Time NFL Passer Rating Completion % Yards per Attempt Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt Adjusted Yards per Attempt Net Yards per Attempt Yards per Completion Touchdown % Interception % TD:INT Ratio Sack % Passing Yards per Game Pass Attempts per Game Passing Yards Passing Touchdowns Completions Pass Attempts Interceptions Thrown Sacks Taken Passing First Downs 20+ Yard Completions 40+ Yard Completions Longest Completion 300-Yard Passing Games 4-Touchdown Games Wins as Starter Average Depth of Target Deep Attempt Rate Deep Completion % YAC per Completion Share of Yards Through the Air 3rd-Down Conversion Rate Red Zone Touchdown Rate Clutch EPA per Dropback Clutch Passer Rating Two-Minute Drill EPA per Dropback Game-Winning Drives 4th-Quarter Comebacks Quarterback Rushing Yards Quarterback Rushing EPA Scrambles QB Sneak Conversion Rate Touchdowns Responsible For Total Yards (Passing + Rushing) Turnover Rate per Play

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗