QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2018 NFL Interceptions Thrown Leaders

Interceptions thrown.

The 2018 leaders: Ben Roethlisberger (16), Andrew Luck (15), Case Keenum (15).

Interceptions Thrown

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 57 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamAttDropbacksINT
1Ben RoethlisbergerQBPIT67570816
2Andrew LuckQBIND63967615
3Case KeenumQBDEN58663015
4Sam DarnoldQBNYJ41445815
5Baker MayfieldQBCLE48652514
6Jameis WinstonQBTB37844014
7Josh RosenQBARI39345114
8Cam NewtonQBCAR47152313
9Jared GoffQBLA56161212
10Josh AllenQBBUF31939412
11Mitchell TrubiskyQBCHI43449312
12Patrick MahomesQBKC58063312
13Philip RiversQBLAC50854512
14Ryan FitzpatrickQBTB24628312
15Andy DaltonQBCIN36539511
16Blake BortlesQBJAX40347311
17Eli ManningQBNYG57662611
18Matthew StaffordQBDET55560711
19Tom BradyQBNE57059411
20Derek CarrQBLV55360510
21Kirk CousinsQBMIN60666010
22Nick MullensQBSF27428810
23Deshaun WatsonQBHOU5056199
24Ryan TannehillQBMIA2743159
25Dak PrescottQBDAL5266118
26Marcus MariotaQBTEN3314078
27C.J. BeathardQBSF1691987
28Carson WentzQBPHI4014467
29Matt RyanQBATL6086667
30Nathan PetermanQBBUF81967
31Russell WilsonQBSEA4274997
32Joe FlaccoQBBAL3793966
33Alex SmithQBWAS3283695
34Drew BreesQBNO4895105
35Blaine GabbertQBTEN1011064
36Brock OsweilerQBMIA1781984
37Derek AndersonQBBUF70754
38Josh JohnsonQBWAS911134
39Josh McCownQBNYJ1101214
40Nick FolesQBPHI1952044
41Sam BradfordQBARI80874
42Colt McCoyQBWAS54653
43Jimmy GaroppoloQBSF891073
44Lamar JacksonQBBAL1702033
45Mark SanchezQBWAS35433
46Taylor HeinickeQBCAR57603
47Aaron RodgersQBGB5976772
48Chase DanielQBCHI76872
49Cody KesslerQBJAX1311682
50DeShone KizerQBGB42492
51Jeff DriskelQBCIN1762032
52Tyrod TaylorQBCLE851072
53Joshua DobbsQBPIT12141
54Kyle LaulettaQBNYG551
55Matt CasselQBDET17191
56Taysom HillQBNO7101
57Teddy BridgewaterQBNO23281

More 2018 NFL Quarterback Leaderboards

EPA per Dropback ACE (Accuracy Compared to Expectation) ACE per 100 Attempts Expected Completion % Success Rate Total Passing EPA Total QB EPA (Passing + Rushing) First-Down Rate per Dropback Explosive Pass Rate Negative-Play Rate Win Probability Added EPA per Dropback, Excluding Garbage Time NFL Passer Rating Completion % Yards per Attempt Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt Adjusted Yards per Attempt Net Yards per Attempt Yards per Completion Touchdown % Interception % TD:INT Ratio Sack % Passing Yards per Game Pass Attempts per Game Passing Yards Passing Touchdowns Completions Pass Attempts Sacks Taken Passing First Downs 20+ Yard Completions 40+ Yard Completions Longest Completion 300-Yard Passing Games 4-Touchdown Games Wins as Starter Average Depth of Target Deep Attempt Rate Deep Completion % YAC per Completion Share of Yards Through the Air 3rd-Down Conversion Rate Red Zone Touchdown Rate Clutch EPA per Dropback Clutch Passer Rating Two-Minute Drill EPA per Dropback Game-Winning Drives 4th-Quarter Comebacks Quarterback Rushing Yards Quarterback Rushing EPA Scrambles QB Sneak Conversion Rate Touchdowns Responsible For Total Yards (Passing + Rushing) Turnovers Turnover Rate per Play

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗