QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2019 NFL Interceptions Thrown Leaders

Interceptions thrown.

The 2019 leaders: Jameis Winston (30), Baker Mayfield (21), Philip Rivers (20).

Interceptions Thrown

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 57 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamAttDropbacksINT
1Jameis WinstonQBTB62670430
2Baker MayfieldQBCLE53458921
3Philip RiversQBLAC59162820
4Jared GoffQBLA62665716
5Kyle AllenQBCAR48955316
6Andy DaltonQBCIN52856814
7Matt RyanQBATL61668514
8Jimmy GaroppoloQBSF47652213
9Ryan FitzpatrickQBMIA50257413
10Sam DarnoldQBNYJ44148113
11Daniel JonesQBNYG45952412
12Deshaun WatsonQBHOU49558012
13Kyler MurrayQBARI54261412
14Dak PrescottQBDAL59663811
15Mitchell TrubiskyQBCHI51657310
16Josh AllenQBBUF4615409
17Mason RudolphQBPIT2833089
18Derek CarrQBLV5135548
19Devlin HodgesQBPIT1601838
20Tom BradyQBNE6136438
21Carson WentzQBPHI6076717
22Dwayne HaskinsQBWAS2032437
23David BloughQBDET1741946
24Gardner MinshewQBJAX4705526
25Jacoby BrissettQBIND4475036
26Kirk CousinsQBMIN4444816
27Lamar JacksonQBBAL4014596
28Ryan TannehillQBTEN2863296
29Case KeenumQBWAS2472635
30Eli ManningQBNYG1471535
31Joe FlaccoQBDEN2622925
32Josh RosenQBMIA1091285
33Matthew StaffordQBDET2913165
34Patrick MahomesQBKC4845245
35Russell WilsonQBSEA5166065
36Aaron RodgersQBGB5696304
37Brian HoyerQBIND65724
38Drew BreesQBNO3783854
39Jeff DriskelQBDET1051264
40Will GrierQBCAR52634
41Drew LockQBDEN1561723
42Luke FalkQBNYJ73893
43Matt BarkleyQBBUF51523
44Brandon AllenQBDEN84982
45Chase DanielQBCHI64732
46Marcus MariotaQBTEN1601972
47Nick FolesQBJAX1171272
48Robert Griffin IIIQBBAL38442
49Ryan FinleyQBCIN871042
50Sean MannionQBMIN21212
51Teddy BridgewaterQBNO1962202
52AJ McCarronQBHOU37471
53Ben RoethlisbergerQBPIT62651
54Cam NewtonQBCAR89951
55Colt McCoyQBWAS27351
56Jarrett StidhamQBNE451
57Matt SchaubQBATL67671

More 2019 NFL Quarterback Leaderboards

EPA per Dropback ACE (Accuracy Compared to Expectation) ACE per 100 Attempts Expected Completion % Success Rate Total Passing EPA Total QB EPA (Passing + Rushing) First-Down Rate per Dropback Explosive Pass Rate Negative-Play Rate Win Probability Added EPA per Dropback, Excluding Garbage Time NFL Passer Rating Completion % Yards per Attempt Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt Adjusted Yards per Attempt Net Yards per Attempt Yards per Completion Touchdown % Interception % TD:INT Ratio Sack % Passing Yards per Game Pass Attempts per Game Passing Yards Passing Touchdowns Completions Pass Attempts Sacks Taken Passing First Downs 20+ Yard Completions 40+ Yard Completions Longest Completion 300-Yard Passing Games 4-Touchdown Games Wins as Starter Average Depth of Target Deep Attempt Rate Deep Completion % YAC per Completion Share of Yards Through the Air 3rd-Down Conversion Rate Red Zone Touchdown Rate Clutch EPA per Dropback Clutch Passer Rating Two-Minute Drill EPA per Dropback Game-Winning Drives 4th-Quarter Comebacks Quarterback Rushing Yards Quarterback Rushing EPA Scrambles QB Sneak Conversion Rate Touchdowns Responsible For Total Yards (Passing + Rushing) Turnovers Turnover Rate per Play

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗