QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2019 NFL Wins as Starter Leaders

Regular-season wins in games he started (starters from the nflverse schedule).

The 2019 leaders: Aaron Rodgers (13), Jimmy Garoppolo (13), Lamar Jackson (13).

Wins as Starter

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 41 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamAttDropbacksW
1Aaron RodgersQBGB56963013
2Jimmy GaroppoloQBSF47652213
3Lamar JacksonQBBAL40145913
4Tom BradyQBNE61364312
5Russell WilsonQBSEA51660611
6Patrick MahomesQBKC48452411
7Deshaun WatsonQBHOU49558010
8Josh AllenQBBUF46154010
9Kirk CousinsQBMIN44448110
10Carson WentzQBPHI6076719
11Jared GoffQBLA6266579
12Dak PrescottQBDAL5966388
13Mitchell TrubiskyQBCHI5165738
14Drew BreesQBNO3783858
15Derek CarrQBLV5135547
16Jameis WinstonQBTB6267047
17Jacoby BrissettQBIND4475037
18Matt RyanQBATL6166857
19Sam DarnoldQBNYJ4414817
20Ryan TannehillQBTEN2863297
21Baker MayfieldQBCLE5345896
22Gardner MinshewQBJAX4705526
23Kyler MurrayQBARI5426145
24Philip RiversQBLAC5916285
25Ryan FitzpatrickQBMIA5025745
26Kyle AllenQBCAR4895535
27Mason RudolphQBPIT2833085
28Teddy BridgewaterQBNO1962205
29Drew LockQBDEN1561724
30Daniel JonesQBNYG4595243
31Matthew StaffordQBDET2913163
32Devlin HodgesQBPIT1601833
33Andy DaltonQBCIN5285682
34Joe FlaccoQBDEN2622922
35Dwayne HaskinsQBWAS2032432
36Marcus MariotaQBTEN1601972
37Case KeenumQBWAS2472631
38Eli ManningQBNYG1471531
39Brandon AllenQBDEN84981
40Matt MooreQBKC91991
41Robert Griffin IIIQBBAL38441

More 2019 NFL Quarterback Leaderboards

EPA per Dropback ACE (Accuracy Compared to Expectation) ACE per 100 Attempts Expected Completion % Success Rate Total Passing EPA Total QB EPA (Passing + Rushing) First-Down Rate per Dropback Explosive Pass Rate Negative-Play Rate Win Probability Added EPA per Dropback, Excluding Garbage Time NFL Passer Rating Completion % Yards per Attempt Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt Adjusted Yards per Attempt Net Yards per Attempt Yards per Completion Touchdown % Interception % TD:INT Ratio Sack % Passing Yards per Game Pass Attempts per Game Passing Yards Passing Touchdowns Completions Pass Attempts Interceptions Thrown Sacks Taken Passing First Downs 20+ Yard Completions 40+ Yard Completions Longest Completion 300-Yard Passing Games 4-Touchdown Games Average Depth of Target Deep Attempt Rate Deep Completion % YAC per Completion Share of Yards Through the Air 3rd-Down Conversion Rate Red Zone Touchdown Rate Clutch EPA per Dropback Clutch Passer Rating Two-Minute Drill EPA per Dropback Game-Winning Drives 4th-Quarter Comebacks Quarterback Rushing Yards Quarterback Rushing EPA Scrambles QB Sneak Conversion Rate Touchdowns Responsible For Total Yards (Passing + Rushing) Turnovers Turnover Rate per Play

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗