QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

NFL Quarterback Rankings2025 · ranked by EPA per Dropback

Qualified: 14 pass attempts per team game (the NFL's minimum for passing rate leaders).

RkPlayerTmGSCmp-AttYdsTDINTRateANY/AEPA/DBACE
1Drake MayeNE17354-4924,394318113.58.26+0.33+45.6
2Jordan LoveGB15291-4393,381236101.27.40+0.26+17.5
3Matthew StaffordLA17388-5974,707468109.28.25+0.24+17.5
4Brock PurdySF9197-2842,1672010100.57.00+0.22+15.4
5Josh AllenBUF16319-4603,6682510102.26.84+0.19+21.3
6Dak PrescottDAL17404-6004,552301099.57.12+0.18+22.4
7Daniel JonesIND13261-3843,101198100.27.30+0.18+14.1
8Jared GoffDET17393-5784,564348105.57.51+0.18+14.2
9Patrick MahomesKC14315-5023,587221189.66.23+0.17-0.3
10Sam DarnoldSEA17323-4774,048251499.17.40+0.15+14.7
11Mac JonesSF8201-2892,15113697.46.67+0.15+13.5
12C.J. StroudHOU14273-4233,04119892.96.44+0.14+0.5
13Joe BurrowCIN8173-2591,809175100.76.56+0.12+10.5
14Bo NixDEN17388-6123,931251187.86.02+0.12-14.3
15Caleb WilliamsCHI17330-5683,94227790.16.76+0.11-27.0
16Jalen HurtsPHI16294-4543,22425698.56.73+0.10+5.2
17Lamar JacksonBAL13192-3022,549217103.87.14+0.09+2.1
18Trevor LawrenceJAX17341-5604,007291291.06.32+0.09-15.0
19Jaxson DartNYG12216-3392,27215591.75.87+0.08+2.2
20Justin HerbertLAC16340-5123,727261394.15.94+0.07+13.2
21Baker MayfieldTB17343-5433,693261190.66.02+0.07-12.8
22Aaron RodgersPIT16327-4973,32224795.06.29+0.06-5.0
23Michael Penix Jr.ATL9166-2761,9829388.56.66+0.05-13.0
24Tyler ShoughNO9221-3272,38410691.35.92+0.04+7.9
25Tua TagovailoaMIA14260-3842,660201588.55.29+0.03+4.9
26Jacoby BrissettARI12315-4853,36623894.16.02+0.01+2.8
27Kirk CousinsATL8166-2691,72110584.85.73-0.00-8.0
28Bryce YoungCAR17304-4783,011231187.85.49-0.01-8.1
29Spencer RattlerNO8174-2571,5868586.55.15-0.05+7.9
30Joe FlaccoCIN10251-4162,479151079.25.09-0.09-18.3
31Geno SmithLV15302-4483,025191784.74.44-0.13+1.2
32J.J. McCarthyMIN10140-2431,632111272.64.31-0.15-9.4
33Cam WardTEN17323-5403,16915780.24.61-0.16-28.6

Leaderboards: EPA per Dropback · ACE (Accuracy Compared to Expectation) · ACE per 100 Attempts · Expected Completion % · Success Rate · Total Passing EPA · Total QB EPA (Passing + Rushing) · First-Down Rate per Dropback · Explosive Pass Rate · Negative-Play Rate · Win Probability Added · EPA per Dropback, Excluding Garbage Time · NFL Passer Rating · Completion % · Yards per Attempt · Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt · Adjusted Yards per Attempt · Net Yards per Attempt · Yards per Completion · Touchdown % · Interception % · TD:INT Ratio · Sack % · Passing Yards per Game · Pass Attempts per Game · Passing Yards · Passing Touchdowns · Completions · Pass Attempts · Interceptions Thrown · Sacks Taken · Passing First Downs · 20+ Yard Completions · 40+ Yard Completions · Longest Completion · 300-Yard Passing Games · 4-Touchdown Games · Wins as Starter · Average Depth of Target · Deep Attempt Rate · Deep Completion % · YAC per Completion · Share of Yards Through the Air · 3rd-Down Conversion Rate · Red Zone Touchdown Rate · Clutch EPA per Dropback · Clutch Passer Rating · Two-Minute Drill EPA per Dropback · Game-Winning Drives · 4th-Quarter Comebacks · Quarterback Rushing Yards · Quarterback Rushing EPA · Scrambles · QB Sneak Conversion Rate · Touchdowns Responsible For · Total Yards (Passing + Rushing) · Turnovers · Turnover Rate per Play

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016