QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2025 NFL Total QB EPA (Passing + Rushing) Leaders

Dropback EPA plus EPA on designed runs. Scrambles are already inside the dropback number, so they are not counted twice.

The 2025 leaders: Drake Maye (+187.8), Matthew Stafford (+134.6), Jordan Love (+128.8).

Total QB EPA (Passing + Rushing)

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 78 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamAttDropbacksQB EPA
1Drake MayeQBNE492601+187.8
2Matthew StaffordQBLA597624+134.6
3Jordan LoveQBGB439483+128.8
4Josh AllenQBBUF460547+124.2
5Dak PrescottQBDAL600654+111.8
6Patrick MahomesQBKC502586+99.2
7Jared GoffQBDET578619+98.6
8Daniel JonesQBIND384426+86.0
9Brock PurdyQBSF284313+81.7
10Bo NixQBDEN612669+77.4
11Sam DarnoldQBSEA477514+72.5
12C.J. StroudQBHOU423468+71.6
13Trevor LawrenceQBJAX560641+68.7
14Jalen HurtsQBPHI454524+60.4
15Caleb WilliamsQBCHI568633+55.7
16Mac JonesQBSF289310+52.2
17Jaxson DartQBNYG339411+45.1
18Baker MayfieldQBTB543620+43.8
19Justin HerbertQBLAC512615+43.7
20Lamar JacksonQBBAL302366+42.1
21Joe BurrowQBCIN259284+42.1
22Malik WillisQBGB3547+31.7
23Aaron RodgersQBPIT497536+29.0
24Mitchell TrubiskyQBBUF3537+25.6
25Tyler HuntleyQBBAL6781+20.1
26Jameis WinstonQBNYG6670+19.7
27Michael Penix Jr.QBATL276302+14.4
28Tyler ShoughQBNO327375+12.3
29Kyler MurrayQBARI161193+9.8
30Tua TagovailoaQBMIA384423+7.5
31Marcus MariotaQBWAS227259+5.7
32Jacoby BrissettQBARI485549+4.8
33Mason RudolphQBPIT5255+3.8
34Nick MullensQBJAX33+2.9
35Carson WentzQBMIN169196+2.1
36Tyson BagentQBCHI45+1.9
37Josh JohnsonQBWAS5462+1.7
38Anthony RichardsonQBIND22+0.5
39Jayden DanielsQBWAS188242-0.9
40Kirk CousinsQBATL269281-1.1
41Joshua DobbsQBNE1011-1.1
42Brett RypienQBCIN01-1.2
43Kyle AllenQBDET22-1.4
44Joe Milton IIIQBDAL2427-1.5
45Tanner McKeeQBPHI4349-1.6
46Drew LockQBSEA33-1.9
47Riley LeonardQBIND6772-2.0
48Kedon SlovisQBARI22-2.1
49Quinn EwersQBMIA8394-5.6
50Aidan O'ConnellQBLV2224-5.7
51Zach WilsonQBMIA1112-6.9
52Gardner MinshewQBKC1314-6.9
53Shane BuecheleQBKC1420-7.7
54Tyrod TaylorQBNYJ134169-7.8
55Andy DaltonQBCAR3746-11.3
56Spencer RattlerQBNO257288-11.5
57Bryce YoungQBCAR478536-12.0
58Philip RiversQBIND9297-12.3
59Teddy BridgewaterQBTB1518-12.5
60Davis MillsQBHOU159174-13.8
61Justin FieldsQBNYJ204257-14.0
62Taysom HillQBNO66-15.2
63Russell WilsonQBNYG119141-17.0
64Clayton TuneQBGB1522-17.7
65Brandon AllenQBTEN3031-24.0
66Cooper RushQBBAL5253-24.4
67Jake BrowningQBCIN125138-31.6
68Kenny PickettQBLV4555-31.8
69Trey LanceQBLAC5766-35.0
70Chris OladokunQBKC5566-35.5
71Joe FlaccoQBCIN416434-35.7
72J.J. McCarthyQBMIN243287-41.3
73Dillon GabrielQBCLE185214-41.4
74Shedeur SandersQBCLE212253-48.6
75Max BrosmerQBMIN7187-54.7
76Geno SmithQBLV448519-73.4
77Brady CookQBNYJ153179-73.7
78Cam WardQBTEN540615-97.1

More 2025 NFL Quarterback Leaderboards

EPA per Dropback ACE (Accuracy Compared to Expectation) ACE per 100 Attempts Expected Completion % Success Rate Total Passing EPA First-Down Rate per Dropback Explosive Pass Rate Negative-Play Rate Win Probability Added EPA per Dropback, Excluding Garbage Time NFL Passer Rating Completion % Yards per Attempt Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt Adjusted Yards per Attempt Net Yards per Attempt Yards per Completion Touchdown % Interception % TD:INT Ratio Sack % Passing Yards per Game Pass Attempts per Game Passing Yards Passing Touchdowns Completions Pass Attempts Interceptions Thrown Sacks Taken Passing First Downs 20+ Yard Completions 40+ Yard Completions Longest Completion 300-Yard Passing Games 4-Touchdown Games Wins as Starter Average Depth of Target Deep Attempt Rate Deep Completion % YAC per Completion Share of Yards Through the Air 3rd-Down Conversion Rate Red Zone Touchdown Rate Clutch EPA per Dropback Clutch Passer Rating Two-Minute Drill EPA per Dropback Game-Winning Drives 4th-Quarter Comebacks Quarterback Rushing Yards Quarterback Rushing EPA Scrambles QB Sneak Conversion Rate Touchdowns Responsible For Total Yards (Passing + Rushing) Turnovers Turnover Rate per Play

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗