QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

Tampa Bay Buccaneers Quarterbacks and Receivers

NFC South. Starting quarterbacks by year: 2026: Jalon Daniels, Baker Mayfield; 2025: Baker Mayfield; 2024: Baker Mayfield; 2023: Baker Mayfield.

Tampa Bay Buccaneers Starting Quarterbacks and Receivers by Season

SeasonQuarterbacks (starts)Top receivers (targets)Pass YdsTD-INT
2026Jalon Daniels (3), Baker Mayfield (3)Emeka Egbuka 49, Chris Godwin Jr. 29, Cade Otton 291,1165-7
2025Baker Mayfield (17)Emeka Egbuka 127, Cade Otton 81, Mike Evans 623,75526-11
2024Baker Mayfield (17)Mike Evans 110, Cade Otton 87, Chris Godwin Jr. 624,50541-16
2023Baker Mayfield (17)Mike Evans 136, Chris Godwin Jr. 130, Rachaad White 704,04428-10
2022Tom Brady (16), Blaine Gabbert (1)Chris Godwin Jr. 142, Mike Evans 127, Leonard Fournette 834,74626-10
2021Tom Brady (17)Chris Godwin Jr. 127, Mike Evans 114, Rob Gronkowski 895,38343-12
2020Tom Brady (16)Mike Evans 109, Chris Godwin Jr. 84, Rob Gronkowski 774,77642-12
2019Jameis Winston (16)Chris Godwin Jr. 121, Mike Evans 118, Breshad Perriman 695,12733-30
2018Jameis Winston (9), Ryan Fitzpatrick (7)Mike Evans 138, Adam Humphries 105, Chris Godwin Jr. 955,35836-26
2017Jameis Winston (13), Ryan Fitzpatrick (3)Mike Evans 136, DeSean Jackson 90, Adam Humphries 834,60726-14
2016Jameis Winston (16)Mike Evans 173, Adam Humphries 83, Cameron Brate 814,16529-18

2026 Tampa Bay Buccaneers Target Tree

PlayerPosTgtRecYdsTD
Emeka EgbukaWR49282402
Chris Godwin Jr.WR29232160
Cade OttonTE29191860
Ted Hurst IIIWR22111681
Bucky IrvingRB2117741
Kenny GainwellRB1712611
Tez JohnsonWR1371450
Payne DurhamTE2150
Kameron JohnsonWR2130
Jalen McMillanWR1000
Bauer SharpTE11210
Jalon DanielsQB11-30

2026 Tampa Bay Buccaneers Games

WeekOpponentResultQuarterbackCmp-AttYdsTDINT
Week 1at CINL 27-33Baker Mayfield23-2821600
Week 2vs CLEL 19-23Baker Mayfield21-3418211
Week 3vs MINL 16-23Baker Mayfield17-3721712
Week 4vs GBL 14-17Jalon Daniels19-2714812
Week 5at DALW 24-16Jalon Daniels19-2518910
Week 6vs PITL 19-26Jalon Daniels22-4316412

2026 Tampa Bay Buccaneers Connections

QB → ReceiverTgtCmpYdsTD
Jalon Daniels → Emeka Egbuka2915991
Baker Mayfield → Emeka Egbuka20131411
Jalon Daniels → Chris Godwin Jr.18131050
Baker Mayfield → Cade Otton17111200
Baker Mayfield → Bucky Irving1513610
Baker Mayfield → Ted Hurst III1261031
Jalon Daniels → Cade Otton128660
Baker Mayfield → Chris Godwin Jr.11101110
Jalon Daniels → Ted Hurst III105650
Baker Mayfield → Kenny Gainwell96220
Jalon Daniels → Kenny Gainwell86391
Baker Mayfield → Tez Johnson72570
Jalon Daniels → Bucky Irving64131
Jalon Daniels → Tez Johnson65880
QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗