QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

Top Passing TeamsNFL 2025 · ranked by team EPA per dropback

RkTeamAttYdsTDINTANY/AEPA/DB
1New England Patriots5024,4593188.21+0.31
2Green Bay Packers4893,8452677.38+0.25
3Los Angeles Rams5974,7074688.25+0.24
4Buffalo Bills4953,98129107.13+0.22
5San Francisco 49ers5744,31833166.82+0.19
6Detroit Lions5824,5673587.48+0.17
7Dallas Cowboys6244,73531127.03+0.17
8Seattle Seahawks4814,06325157.29+0.14
9Chicago Bears5743,9912876.81+0.12
10Denver Broncos6133,93125115.99+0.11
11Indianapolis Colts5474,08525146.50+0.11
12Jacksonville Jaguars5634,02629126.32+0.10
13Philadelphia Eagles4973,4982676.59+0.09
14Houston Texans5823,9562496.17+0.08
15Kansas City Chiefs5843,94723125.64+0.08
16Baltimore Ravens4223,27823116.32+0.06
17New York Giants5263,70321106.00+0.06
18Pittsburgh Steelers5493,6322696.13+0.06
19Tampa Bay Buccaneers5583,75526115.91+0.05
20Washington Commanders4693,32919125.87+0.04
21Arizona Cardinals6494,35429115.71+0.03
22Atlanta Falcons5453,7031986.20+0.03
23Cincinnati Bengals6404,24436175.86+0.03
24Los Angeles Chargers5693,95326145.56+0.02
25Miami Dolphins4793,32223185.26+0.01
26New Orleans Saints5914,02719125.58-0.01
27Carolina Panthers5153,30424125.43-0.03
28New York Jets4942,78415133.79-0.15
29Minnesota Vikings4843,20818214.13-0.15
30Las Vegas Raiders5153,31520194.14-0.17
31Tennessee Titans5703,2411584.42-0.19
32Cleveland Browns5583,15216183.80-0.23

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016