QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2026 NFL Total QB EPA (Passing + Rushing) Leaders

Dropback EPA plus EPA on designed runs. Scrambles are already inside the dropback number, so they are not counted twice.

The 2026 leaders: Josh Allen (+79.1), Brock Purdy (+73.6), Jared Goff (+62.9).

Total QB EPA (Passing + Rushing)

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 53 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamAttDropbacksQB EPA
1Josh AllenQBBUF171200+79.1
2Brock PurdyQBSF171190+73.6
3Jared GoffQBDET191207+62.9
4Trevor LawrenceQBJAX184200+58.3
5Bryce YoungQBCAR201217+49.6
6Drake MayeQBNE183214+48.1
7Kirk CousinsQBLV213221+44.9
8Lamar JacksonQBBAL96111+44.6
9C.J. StroudQBHOU219237+39.8
10Joe BurrowQBCIN189204+38.5
11Dak PrescottQBDAL246265+36.6
12Patrick MahomesQBKC158174+33.8
13Caleb WilliamsQBCHI91111+31.9
14Matthew StaffordQBLA249260+29.3
15Jaxson DartQBNYG3438+27.2
16Jordan LoveQBGB226240+25.6
17Drew LockQBSEA4851+24.3
18Jayden DanielsQBWAS116143+16.9
19Marcus MariotaQBWAS5157+13.6
20Michael Penix Jr.QBATL110122+12.4
21Tyler HuntleyQBBAL7285+11.8
22Geno SmithQBNYJ177204+7.8
23Jacoby BrissettQBARI234249+7.0
24J.J. McCarthyQBNYG2119+4.3
25Tyler ShoughQBNO235255+2.6
26Carson WentzQBMIN3947+2.3
27Kenny PickettQBCAR12+1.3
28Stetson BennettQBLA34+1.0
29Case KeenumQBCHI5357+1.0
30Kyler MurrayQBMIN101122-0.4
31Shedeur SandersQBCLE11-0.4
32Tommy DeVitoQBNE56-0.9
33Mason RudolphQBPIT12-1.1
34Tua TagovailoaQBATL33-1.5
35Fernando MendozaQBLV89-1.7
36Deshaun WatsonQBCLE174220-3.1
37Tyson BagentQBCHI6470-4.2
38Andy DaltonQBPHI11-5.6
39Jalen HurtsQBPHI154179-8.8
40Tanner McKeeQBPHI4548-10.2
41Jameis WinstonQBNYG158178-10.8
42Jack StrandQBATL1519-11.4
43Athan KaliakmanisQBWAS3336-11.5
44Jalon DanielsQBTB98123-13.6
45Sam DarnoldQBSEA149166-17.0
46Malik WillisQBMIA130160-20.5
47Bo NixQBDEN189202-21.3
48Daniel JonesQBIND218239-22.0
49Aaron RodgersQBPIT233252-26.4
50Baker MayfieldQBTB96118-27.3
51Cam WardQBTEN177199-30.2
52Cooper RushQBATL3946-30.9
53Justin HerbertQBLAC180219-47.5

More 2026 NFL Quarterback Leaderboards

EPA per Dropback ACE (Accuracy Compared to Expectation) ACE per 100 Attempts Expected Completion % Success Rate Total Passing EPA First-Down Rate per Dropback Explosive Pass Rate Negative-Play Rate Win Probability Added EPA per Dropback, Excluding Garbage Time NFL Passer Rating Completion % Yards per Attempt Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt Adjusted Yards per Attempt Net Yards per Attempt Yards per Completion Touchdown % Interception % TD:INT Ratio Sack % Passing Yards per Game Pass Attempts per Game Passing Yards Passing Touchdowns Completions Pass Attempts Interceptions Thrown Sacks Taken Passing First Downs 20+ Yard Completions 40+ Yard Completions Longest Completion 300-Yard Passing Games 4-Touchdown Games Wins as Starter Average Depth of Target Deep Attempt Rate Deep Completion % YAC per Completion Share of Yards Through the Air 3rd-Down Conversion Rate Red Zone Touchdown Rate Clutch EPA per Dropback Clutch Passer Rating Two-Minute Drill EPA per Dropback Game-Winning Drives 4th-Quarter Comebacks Quarterback Rushing Yards Quarterback Rushing EPA Scrambles QB Sneak Conversion Rate Touchdowns Responsible For Total Yards (Passing + Rushing) Turnovers Turnover Rate per Play

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗