QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2026 NFL Scrambles Leaders

Dropbacks that turned into runs.

The 2026 leaders: Deshaun Watson (22), Drake Maye (20), Jayden Daniels (19).

Scrambles

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 49 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamAttDropbacksScr
1Deshaun WatsonQBCLE17422022
2Drake MayeQBNE18321420
3Jayden DanielsQBWAS11614319
4Justin HerbertQBLAC18021919
5Josh AllenQBBUF17120017
6Malik WillisQBMIA13016017
7Jalon DanielsQBTB9812316
8Brock PurdyQBSF17119015
9Kyler MurrayQBMIN10112213
10Cam WardQBTEN17719912
11Dak PrescottQBDAL24626512
12Jalen HurtsQBPHI15417912
13Caleb WilliamsQBCHI9111111
14Lamar JacksonQBBAL9611110
15Patrick MahomesQBKC15817410
16Baker MayfieldQBTB961189
17Geno SmithQBNYJ1772049
18C.J. StroudQBHOU2192378
19Tyler ShoughQBNO2352558
20Daniel JonesQBIND2182397
21Trevor LawrenceQBJAX1842007
22Tyler HuntleyQBBAL72857
23Joe BurrowQBCIN1892046
24Bo NixQBDEN1892025
25Bryce YoungQBCAR2012175
26Jacoby BrissettQBARI2342495
27Jameis WinstonQBNYG1581785
28Jared GoffQBDET1912075
29Sam DarnoldQBSEA1491665
30Matthew StaffordQBLA2492604
31Aaron RodgersQBPIT2332523
32Kirk CousinsQBLV2132213
33Marcus MariotaQBWAS51573
34Michael Penix Jr.QBATL1101223
35Tyson BagentQBCHI64703
36Athan KaliakmanisQBWAS33362
37Carson WentzQBMIN39472
38Case KeenumQBCHI53572
39Cooper RushQBATL39462
40Jack StrandQBATL15192
41Jaxson DartQBNYG34382
42Drew LockQBSEA48511
43Fernando MendozaQBLV891
44J.J. McCarthyQBNYG21191
45Jordan LoveQBGB2262401
46Kenny PickettQBCAR121
47Mason RudolphQBPIT121
48Stetson BennettQBLA341
49Tommy DeVitoQBNE561

More 2026 NFL Quarterback Leaderboards

EPA per Dropback ACE (Accuracy Compared to Expectation) ACE per 100 Attempts Expected Completion % Success Rate Total Passing EPA Total QB EPA (Passing + Rushing) First-Down Rate per Dropback Explosive Pass Rate Negative-Play Rate Win Probability Added EPA per Dropback, Excluding Garbage Time NFL Passer Rating Completion % Yards per Attempt Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt Adjusted Yards per Attempt Net Yards per Attempt Yards per Completion Touchdown % Interception % TD:INT Ratio Sack % Passing Yards per Game Pass Attempts per Game Passing Yards Passing Touchdowns Completions Pass Attempts Interceptions Thrown Sacks Taken Passing First Downs 20+ Yard Completions 40+ Yard Completions Longest Completion 300-Yard Passing Games 4-Touchdown Games Wins as Starter Average Depth of Target Deep Attempt Rate Deep Completion % YAC per Completion Share of Yards Through the Air 3rd-Down Conversion Rate Red Zone Touchdown Rate Clutch EPA per Dropback Clutch Passer Rating Two-Minute Drill EPA per Dropback Game-Winning Drives 4th-Quarter Comebacks Quarterback Rushing Yards Quarterback Rushing EPA QB Sneak Conversion Rate Touchdowns Responsible For Total Yards (Passing + Rushing) Turnovers Turnover Rate per Play

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗