QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2026 NFL 20+ Yard Completions Leaders

Completions that gained 20 yards or more.

The 2026 leaders: C.J. Stroud (25), Josh Allen (25), Jordan Love (24).

20+ Yard Completions

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 44 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamAttDropbacks20+
1C.J. StroudQBHOU21923725
2Josh AllenQBBUF17120025
3Jordan LoveQBGB22624024
4Matthew StaffordQBLA24926022
5Bryce YoungQBCAR20121721
6Kirk CousinsQBLV21322121
7Trevor LawrenceQBJAX18420021
8Brock PurdyQBSF17119020
9Drake MayeQBNE18321418
10Aaron RodgersQBPIT23325217
11Daniel JonesQBIND21823917
12Jared GoffQBDET19120717
13Patrick MahomesQBKC15817416
14Tyler ShoughQBNO23525516
15Dak PrescottQBDAL24626515
16Geno SmithQBNYJ17720415
17Joe BurrowQBCIN18920415
18Michael Penix Jr.QBATL11012215
19Deshaun WatsonQBCLE17422014
20Lamar JacksonQBBAL9611114
21Sam DarnoldQBSEA14916613
22Jameis WinstonQBNYG15817812
23Justin HerbertQBLAC18021912
24Malik WillisQBMIA13016012
25Bo NixQBDEN18920211
26Cam WardQBTEN17719910
27Jacoby BrissettQBARI2342499
28Jalen HurtsQBPHI1541799
29Jayden DanielsQBWAS1161439
30Kyler MurrayQBMIN1011229
31Baker MayfieldQBTB961188
32Caleb WilliamsQBCHI911118
33Tyson BagentQBCHI64706
34Case KeenumQBCHI53575
35Drew LockQBSEA48515
36J.J. McCarthyQBNYG21195
37Jalon DanielsQBTB981235
38Marcus MariotaQBWAS51575
39Carson WentzQBMIN39473
40Cooper RushQBATL39463
41Tyler HuntleyQBBAL72853
42Athan KaliakmanisQBWAS33362
43Tommy DeVitoQBNE561
44Tua TagovailoaQBATL331

More 2026 NFL Quarterback Leaderboards

EPA per Dropback ACE (Accuracy Compared to Expectation) ACE per 100 Attempts Expected Completion % Success Rate Total Passing EPA Total QB EPA (Passing + Rushing) First-Down Rate per Dropback Explosive Pass Rate Negative-Play Rate Win Probability Added EPA per Dropback, Excluding Garbage Time NFL Passer Rating Completion % Yards per Attempt Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt Adjusted Yards per Attempt Net Yards per Attempt Yards per Completion Touchdown % Interception % TD:INT Ratio Sack % Passing Yards per Game Pass Attempts per Game Passing Yards Passing Touchdowns Completions Pass Attempts Interceptions Thrown Sacks Taken Passing First Downs 40+ Yard Completions Longest Completion 300-Yard Passing Games 4-Touchdown Games Wins as Starter Average Depth of Target Deep Attempt Rate Deep Completion % YAC per Completion Share of Yards Through the Air 3rd-Down Conversion Rate Red Zone Touchdown Rate Clutch EPA per Dropback Clutch Passer Rating Two-Minute Drill EPA per Dropback Game-Winning Drives 4th-Quarter Comebacks Quarterback Rushing Yards Quarterback Rushing EPA Scrambles QB Sneak Conversion Rate Touchdowns Responsible For Total Yards (Passing + Rushing) Turnovers Turnover Rate per Play

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗