QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2020 NFL 20+ Yard Completions Leaders

Completions that gained 20 yards or more.

The 2020 leaders: Deshaun Watson (69), Patrick Mahomes (67), Tom Brady (63).

20+ Yard Completions

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 67 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamAttDropbacks20+
1Deshaun WatsonQBHOU54465369
2Patrick MahomesQBKC58864967
3Tom BradyQBTB61063163
4Josh AllenQBBUF57262762
5Kirk CousinsQBMIN51656958
6Matt RyanQBATL62668258
7Aaron RodgersQBGB52656757
8Philip RiversQBIND54356056
9Derek CarrQBLV51756254
10Matthew StaffordQBDET52857554
11Justin HerbertQBLAC59564851
12Teddy BridgewaterQBCAR49255849
13Jared GoffQBLA55259547
14Russell WilsonQBSEA55865745
15Kyler MurrayQBARI55862744
16Ryan TannehillQBTEN48152544
17Baker MayfieldQBCLE48653243
18Ben RoethlisbergerQBPIT60862443
19Drew LockQBDEN44348138
20Lamar JacksonQBBAL37645137
21Nick MullensQBSF32634733
22Cam NewtonQBNE36841731
23Daniel JonesQBNYG44851331
24Drew BreesQBNO39040331
25Carson WentzQBPHI43750827
26Gardner MinshewQBJAX32737727
27Sam DarnoldQBNYJ36442227
28Dak PrescottQBDAL22223925
29Nick FolesQBCHI31233224
30Ryan FitzpatrickQBMIA26729524
31Joe BurrowQBCIN40444923
32Andy DaltonQBDAL33337220
33Mitchell TrubiskyQBCHI29733218
34Alex SmithQBWAS25227716
35Jalen HurtsQBPHI14818416
36Tua TagovailoaQBMIA29032315
37Dwayne HaskinsQBWAS24126814
38Mike GlennonQBJAX17919013
39Taysom HillQBNO12115213
40C.J. BeathardQBSF10411312
41Joe FlaccoQBNYJ13414611
42Brandon AllenQBCIN14215410
43Jimmy GaroppoloQBSF14015510
44Kyle AllenQBWAS87987
45Jeff DriskelQBDEN64786
46Brett RypienQBDEN40415
47Colt McCoyQBNYG66755
48Jake LutonQBJAX1101185
49Mason RudolphQBPIT43455
50PJ WalkerQBCAR56605
51Blaine GabbertQBTB16194
52Garrett GilbertQBDAL38414
53Jarrett StidhamQBNE44504
54Marcus MariotaQBLV28314
55Chase DanielQBDET43473
56John WolfordQBLA38423
57Matt BarkleyQBBUF21223
58Tyrod TaylorQBLAC30343
59Chad HenneQBKC38402
60Ryan FinleyQBCIN32432
61Taylor HeinickeQBWAS19232
62AJ McCarronQBHOU121
63Ben DiNucciQBDAL43501
64Brian HoyerQBNE24271
65Case KeenumQBCLE10101
66David BloughQBDET10121
67Trace McSorleyQBBAL10111

More 2020 NFL Quarterback Leaderboards

EPA per Dropback ACE (Accuracy Compared to Expectation) ACE per 100 Attempts Expected Completion % Success Rate Total Passing EPA Total QB EPA (Passing + Rushing) First-Down Rate per Dropback Explosive Pass Rate Negative-Play Rate Win Probability Added EPA per Dropback, Excluding Garbage Time NFL Passer Rating Completion % Yards per Attempt Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt Adjusted Yards per Attempt Net Yards per Attempt Yards per Completion Touchdown % Interception % TD:INT Ratio Sack % Passing Yards per Game Pass Attempts per Game Passing Yards Passing Touchdowns Completions Pass Attempts Interceptions Thrown Sacks Taken Passing First Downs 40+ Yard Completions Longest Completion 300-Yard Passing Games 4-Touchdown Games Wins as Starter Average Depth of Target Deep Attempt Rate Deep Completion % YAC per Completion Share of Yards Through the Air 3rd-Down Conversion Rate Red Zone Touchdown Rate Clutch EPA per Dropback Clutch Passer Rating Two-Minute Drill EPA per Dropback Game-Winning Drives 4th-Quarter Comebacks Quarterback Rushing Yards Quarterback Rushing EPA Scrambles QB Sneak Conversion Rate Touchdowns Responsible For Total Yards (Passing + Rushing) Turnovers Turnover Rate per Play

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗