QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2020 NFL 300-Yard Passing Games Leaders

Games with 300 or more passing yards.

The 2020 leaders: Deshaun Watson (10), Patrick Mahomes (9), Josh Allen (8).

300-Yard Passing Games

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 36 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamAttDropbacks300+
1Deshaun WatsonQBHOU54465310
2Patrick MahomesQBKC5886499
3Josh AllenQBBUF5726278
4Justin HerbertQBLAC5956488
5Tom BradyQBTB6106317
6Derek CarrQBLV5175626
7Jared GoffQBLA5525956
8Aaron RodgersQBGB5265675
9Ben RoethlisbergerQBPIT6086245
10Joe BurrowQBCIN4044495
11Kirk CousinsQBMIN5165695
12Matt RyanQBATL6266825
13Russell WilsonQBSEA5586575
14Dak PrescottQBDAL2222393
15Drew BreesQBNO3904033
16Gardner MinshewQBJAX3273773
17Kyler MurrayQBARI5586273
18Matthew StaffordQBDET5285753
19Philip RiversQBIND5435603
20Ryan FitzpatrickQBMIA2672953
21Ryan TannehillQBTEN4815253
22Teddy BridgewaterQBCAR4925583
23Alex SmithQBWAS2522772
24Baker MayfieldQBCLE4865322
25Cam NewtonQBNE3684172
26Drew LockQBDEN4434812
27Jalen HurtsQBPHI1481842
28Nick MullensQBSF3263472
29Tua TagovailoaQBMIA2903232
30Andy DaltonQBDAL3333721
31Brandon AllenQBCIN1421541
32Carson WentzQBPHI4375081
33Dwayne HaskinsQBWAS2412681
34Jake LutonQBJAX1101181
35Mason RudolphQBPIT43451
36Nick FolesQBCHI3123321

More 2020 NFL Quarterback Leaderboards

EPA per Dropback ACE (Accuracy Compared to Expectation) ACE per 100 Attempts Expected Completion % Success Rate Total Passing EPA Total QB EPA (Passing + Rushing) First-Down Rate per Dropback Explosive Pass Rate Negative-Play Rate Win Probability Added EPA per Dropback, Excluding Garbage Time NFL Passer Rating Completion % Yards per Attempt Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt Adjusted Yards per Attempt Net Yards per Attempt Yards per Completion Touchdown % Interception % TD:INT Ratio Sack % Passing Yards per Game Pass Attempts per Game Passing Yards Passing Touchdowns Completions Pass Attempts Interceptions Thrown Sacks Taken Passing First Downs 20+ Yard Completions 40+ Yard Completions Longest Completion 4-Touchdown Games Wins as Starter Average Depth of Target Deep Attempt Rate Deep Completion % YAC per Completion Share of Yards Through the Air 3rd-Down Conversion Rate Red Zone Touchdown Rate Clutch EPA per Dropback Clutch Passer Rating Two-Minute Drill EPA per Dropback Game-Winning Drives 4th-Quarter Comebacks Quarterback Rushing Yards Quarterback Rushing EPA Scrambles QB Sneak Conversion Rate Touchdowns Responsible For Total Yards (Passing + Rushing) Turnovers Turnover Rate per Play

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗