QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2019 NFL 300-Yard Passing Games Leaders

Games with 300 or more passing yards.

The 2019 leaders: Jameis Winston (11), Matt Ryan (11), Philip Rivers (8).

300-Yard Passing Games

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 36 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamAttDropbacks300+
1Jameis WinstonQBTB62670411
2Matt RyanQBATL61668511
3Philip RiversQBLAC5916288
4Dak PrescottQBDAL5966387
5Patrick MahomesQBKC4845247
6Jared GoffQBLA6266576
7Carson WentzQBPHI6076715
8Daniel JonesQBNYG4595245
9Drew BreesQBNO3783855
10Kyler MurrayQBARI5426145
11Tom BradyQBNE6136435
12Aaron RodgersQBGB5696304
13Andy DaltonQBCIN5285684
14Kirk CousinsQBMIN4444814
15Matthew StaffordQBDET2913164
16Ryan FitzpatrickQBMIA5025744
17Baker MayfieldQBCLE5345893
18Deshaun WatsonQBHOU4955803
19Jacoby BrissettQBIND4475033
20Jimmy GaroppoloQBSF4765223
21Russell WilsonQBSEA5166063
22Ryan TannehillQBTEN2863293
23Case KeenumQBWAS2472632
24Gardner MinshewQBJAX4705522
25Kyle AllenQBCAR4895532
26Mitchell TrubiskyQBCHI5165732
27Sam DarnoldQBNYJ4414812
28Cam NewtonQBCAR89951
29Derek CarrQBLV5135541
30Drew LockQBDEN1561721
31Eli ManningQBNYG1471531
32Joe FlaccoQBDEN2622921
33Lamar JacksonQBBAL4014591
34Marcus MariotaQBTEN1601971
35Matt SchaubQBATL67671
36Teddy BridgewaterQBNO1962201

More 2019 NFL Quarterback Leaderboards

EPA per Dropback ACE (Accuracy Compared to Expectation) ACE per 100 Attempts Expected Completion % Success Rate Total Passing EPA Total QB EPA (Passing + Rushing) First-Down Rate per Dropback Explosive Pass Rate Negative-Play Rate Win Probability Added EPA per Dropback, Excluding Garbage Time NFL Passer Rating Completion % Yards per Attempt Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt Adjusted Yards per Attempt Net Yards per Attempt Yards per Completion Touchdown % Interception % TD:INT Ratio Sack % Passing Yards per Game Pass Attempts per Game Passing Yards Passing Touchdowns Completions Pass Attempts Interceptions Thrown Sacks Taken Passing First Downs 20+ Yard Completions 40+ Yard Completions Longest Completion 4-Touchdown Games Wins as Starter Average Depth of Target Deep Attempt Rate Deep Completion % YAC per Completion Share of Yards Through the Air 3rd-Down Conversion Rate Red Zone Touchdown Rate Clutch EPA per Dropback Clutch Passer Rating Two-Minute Drill EPA per Dropback Game-Winning Drives 4th-Quarter Comebacks Quarterback Rushing Yards Quarterback Rushing EPA Scrambles QB Sneak Conversion Rate Touchdowns Responsible For Total Yards (Passing + Rushing) Turnovers Turnover Rate per Play

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗