QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2019 NFL Completions Leaders

Completed passes.

The 2019 leaders: Matt Ryan (408), Jared Goff (394), Philip Rivers (390).

Completions

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 68 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamAttDropbacksCmp
1Matt RyanQBATL616685408
2Jared GoffQBLA626657394
3Philip RiversQBLAC591628390
4Carson WentzQBPHI607671388
5Dak PrescottQBDAL596638388
6Jameis WinstonQBTB626704380
7Tom BradyQBNE613643373
8Derek CarrQBLV513554361
9Aaron RodgersQBGB569630353
10Kyler MurrayQBARI542614349
11Russell WilsonQBSEA516606341
12Deshaun WatsonQBHOU495580333
13Jimmy GaroppoloQBSF476522329
14Mitchell TrubiskyQBCHI516573326
15Patrick MahomesQBKC484524319
16Baker MayfieldQBCLE534589317
17Andy DaltonQBCIN528568314
18Ryan FitzpatrickQBMIA502574311
19Kirk CousinsQBMIN444481307
20Kyle AllenQBCAR489553303
21Gardner MinshewQBJAX470552285
22Daniel JonesQBNYG459524284
23Drew BreesQBNO378385281
24Sam DarnoldQBNYJ441481273
25Jacoby BrissettQBIND447503272
26Josh AllenQBBUF461540271
27Lamar JacksonQBBAL401459265
28Ryan TannehillQBTEN286329201
29Matthew StaffordQBDET291316187
30Mason RudolphQBPIT283308176
31Joe FlaccoQBDEN262292171
32Case KeenumQBWAS247263160
33Teddy BridgewaterQBNO196220133
34Dwayne HaskinsQBWAS203243119
35Devlin HodgesQBPIT160183100
36Drew LockQBDEN156172100
37Marcus MariotaQBTEN16019795
38David BloughQBDET17419494
39Eli ManningQBNYG14715391
40Nick FolesQBJAX11712777
41Jeff DriskelQBDET10512662
42Matt MooreQBKC919959
43Josh RosenQBMIA10912858
44Cam NewtonQBCAR899550
45Matt SchaubQBATL676750
46Luke FalkQBNYJ738947
47Chase DanielQBCHI647345
48Ryan FinleyQBCIN8710441
49Brandon AllenQBDEN849839
50Ben RoethlisbergerQBPIT626535
51Brian HoyerQBIND657235
52Will GrierQBCAR526328
53Matt BarkleyQBBUF515227
54Robert Griffin IIIQBBAL384423
55AJ McCarronQBHOU374721
56Colt McCoyQBWAS273518
57Sean MannionQBMIN212112
58Mike GlennonQBLV10106
59Brett HundleyQBARI11155
60Tyrod TaylorQBLAC664
61Josh McCownQBPHI553
62Taysom HillQBNO693
63Tim BoyleQBGB443
64Trevor SiemianQBNYJ683
65Jarrett StidhamQBNE452
66Ryan GriffinQBTB442
67Alex TanneyQBNYG111
68Blake BortlesQBLA221

More 2019 NFL Quarterback Leaderboards

EPA per Dropback ACE (Accuracy Compared to Expectation) ACE per 100 Attempts Expected Completion % Success Rate Total Passing EPA Total QB EPA (Passing + Rushing) First-Down Rate per Dropback Explosive Pass Rate Negative-Play Rate Win Probability Added EPA per Dropback, Excluding Garbage Time NFL Passer Rating Completion % Yards per Attempt Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt Adjusted Yards per Attempt Net Yards per Attempt Yards per Completion Touchdown % Interception % TD:INT Ratio Sack % Passing Yards per Game Pass Attempts per Game Passing Yards Passing Touchdowns Pass Attempts Interceptions Thrown Sacks Taken Passing First Downs 20+ Yard Completions 40+ Yard Completions Longest Completion 300-Yard Passing Games 4-Touchdown Games Wins as Starter Average Depth of Target Deep Attempt Rate Deep Completion % YAC per Completion Share of Yards Through the Air 3rd-Down Conversion Rate Red Zone Touchdown Rate Clutch EPA per Dropback Clutch Passer Rating Two-Minute Drill EPA per Dropback Game-Winning Drives 4th-Quarter Comebacks Quarterback Rushing Yards Quarterback Rushing EPA Scrambles QB Sneak Conversion Rate Touchdowns Responsible For Total Yards (Passing + Rushing) Turnovers Turnover Rate per Play

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗