QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2024 NFL Completions Leaders

Completed passes.

The 2024 leaders: Joe Burrow (460), Baker Mayfield (407), Geno Smith (407).

Completions

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 75 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamAttDropbacksCmp
1Joe BurrowQBCIN652721460
2Baker MayfieldQBTB570651407
3Geno SmithQBSEA578650407
4Patrick MahomesQBKC581652392
5Jared GoffQBDET539581390
6Bo NixQBDEN567640376
7Kyler MurrayQBARI541611372
8Aaron RodgersQBNYJ584640368
9Sam DarnoldQBMIN545620361
10Caleb WilliamsQBCHI562676351
11Matthew StaffordQBLA517547340
12C.J. StroudQBHOU532620336
13Justin HerbertQBLAC504573332
14Jayden DanielsQBWAS480597331
15Lamar JacksonQBBAL474538316
16Josh AllenQBBUF483539307
17Kirk CousinsQBATL453480303
18Brock PurdyQBSF455525300
19Tua TagovailoaQBMIA399425291
20Jordan LoveQBGB425451268
21Jalen HurtsQBPHI361437248
22Bryce YoungQBCAR384450234
23Drake MayeQBNE338416225
24Daniel JonesQBNYG341381216
25Russell WilsonQBPIT336387214
26Gardner MinshewQBLV306343203
27Will LevisQBTEN301362190
28Derek CarrQBNO279295189
29Cooper RushQBDAL308324187
30Dak PrescottQBDAL286311185
31Jameis WinstonQBCLE296327181
32Trevor LawrenceQBJAX284314172
33Mac JonesQBJAX262290171
34Joe FlaccoQBIND248269162
35Aidan O'ConnellQBLV243255154
36Mason RudolphQBTEN228249146
37Deshaun WatsonQBCLE216270137
38Spencer RattlerQBNO228263130
39Anthony RichardsonQBIND264297126
40Drew LockQBNYG181202107
41Andy DaltonQBCAR160173106
42Justin FieldsQBPIT161195106
43Jacoby BrissettQBNE16118795
44Tyler HuntleyQBMIA13316286
45Dorian Thompson-RobinsonQBCLE11813261
46Michael Penix Jr.QBATL10511361
47Desmond RidderQBLV8510052
48Malik WillisQBGB547040
49Marcus MariotaQBWAS445034
50Joshua DobbsQBSF475132
51Tommy DeVitoQBNYG445431
52Tanner McKeeQBPHI454730
53Jimmy GaroppoloQBLA414527
54Tim BoyleQBMIA505327
55Kenny PickettQBPHI424925
56Trey LanceQBDAL414725
57Joe Milton IIIQBNE293122
58Skylar ThompsonQBMIA334021
59Davis MillsQBHOU363920
60Mitchell TrubiskyQBBUF262719
61Jake HaenerQBNO395018
62Brandon AllenQBSF303317
63Tyrod TaylorQBNYJ222417
64Bailey ZappeQBCLE313316
65Carson WentzQBKC192412
66Hendon HookerQBDET9116
67Sam HowellQBSEA14195
68Mike WhiteQBBUF11113
69Taylor HeinickeQBLAC5103
70Clayton TuneQBARI222
71Josh JohnsonQBBAL342
72Nick MullensQBMIN222
73Tyson BagentQBCHI222
74Kyle AllenQBPIT111
75Kyle TraskQBTB111

More 2024 NFL Quarterback Leaderboards

EPA per Dropback ACE (Accuracy Compared to Expectation) ACE per 100 Attempts Expected Completion % Success Rate Total Passing EPA Total QB EPA (Passing + Rushing) First-Down Rate per Dropback Explosive Pass Rate Negative-Play Rate Win Probability Added EPA per Dropback, Excluding Garbage Time NFL Passer Rating Completion % Yards per Attempt Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt Adjusted Yards per Attempt Net Yards per Attempt Yards per Completion Touchdown % Interception % TD:INT Ratio Sack % Passing Yards per Game Pass Attempts per Game Passing Yards Passing Touchdowns Pass Attempts Interceptions Thrown Sacks Taken Passing First Downs 20+ Yard Completions 40+ Yard Completions Longest Completion 300-Yard Passing Games 4-Touchdown Games Wins as Starter Average Depth of Target Deep Attempt Rate Deep Completion % YAC per Completion Share of Yards Through the Air 3rd-Down Conversion Rate Red Zone Touchdown Rate Clutch EPA per Dropback Clutch Passer Rating Two-Minute Drill EPA per Dropback Game-Winning Drives 4th-Quarter Comebacks Quarterback Rushing Yards Quarterback Rushing EPA Scrambles QB Sneak Conversion Rate Touchdowns Responsible For Total Yards (Passing + Rushing) Turnovers Turnover Rate per Play

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗