QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2024 NFL Passing Touchdowns Leaders

Touchdown passes.

The 2024 leaders: Joe Burrow (43), Baker Mayfield (41), Lamar Jackson (41).

Passing Touchdowns

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 59 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamAttDropbacksTD
1Joe BurrowQBCIN65272143
2Baker MayfieldQBTB57065141
3Lamar JacksonQBBAL47453841
4Jared GoffQBDET53958137
5Sam DarnoldQBMIN54562035
6Bo NixQBDEN56764029
7Aaron RodgersQBNYJ58464028
8Josh AllenQBBUF48353928
9Patrick MahomesQBKC58165226
10Jayden DanielsQBWAS48059725
11Jordan LoveQBGB42545125
12Justin HerbertQBLAC50457323
13Geno SmithQBSEA57865021
14Kyler MurrayQBARI54161121
15Brock PurdyQBSF45552520
16Matthew StaffordQBLA51754720
17C.J. StroudQBHOU53262020
18Caleb WilliamsQBCHI56267620
19Tua TagovailoaQBMIA39942519
20Kirk CousinsQBATL45348018
21Jalen HurtsQBPHI36143718
22Russell WilsonQBPIT33638716
23Bryce YoungQBCAR38445015
24Drake MayeQBNE33841615
25Derek CarrQBNO27929515
26Jameis WinstonQBCLE29632713
27Will LevisQBTEN30136213
28Cooper RushQBDAL30832412
29Joe FlaccoQBIND24826912
30Trevor LawrenceQBJAX28431411
31Dak PrescottQBDAL28631111
32Gardner MinshewQBLV3063439
33Mason RudolphQBTEN2282499
34Daniel JonesQBNYG3413818
35Anthony RichardsonQBIND2642978
36Mac JonesQBJAX2622908
37Aidan O'ConnellQBLV2432558
38Andy DaltonQBCAR1601737
39Drew LockQBNYG1812026
40Deshaun WatsonQBCLE2162705
41Justin FieldsQBPIT1611955
42Spencer RattlerQBNO2282634
43Marcus MariotaQBWAS44504
44Tanner McKeeQBPHI45474
45Tyler HuntleyQBMIA1331623
46Michael Penix Jr.QBATL1051133
47Malik WillisQBGB54703
48Tyrod TaylorQBNYJ22243
49Jacoby BrissettQBNE1611872
50Desmond RidderQBLV851002
51Joshua DobbsQBSF47512
52Jimmy GaroppoloQBLA41452
53Kenny PickettQBPHI42492
54Mitchell TrubiskyQBBUF26272
55Tim BoyleQBMIA50531
56Joe Milton IIIQBNE29311
57Jake HaenerQBNO39501
58Brandon AllenQBSF30331
59Bailey ZappeQBCLE31331

More 2024 NFL Quarterback Leaderboards

EPA per Dropback ACE (Accuracy Compared to Expectation) ACE per 100 Attempts Expected Completion % Success Rate Total Passing EPA Total QB EPA (Passing + Rushing) First-Down Rate per Dropback Explosive Pass Rate Negative-Play Rate Win Probability Added EPA per Dropback, Excluding Garbage Time NFL Passer Rating Completion % Yards per Attempt Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt Adjusted Yards per Attempt Net Yards per Attempt Yards per Completion Touchdown % Interception % TD:INT Ratio Sack % Passing Yards per Game Pass Attempts per Game Passing Yards Completions Pass Attempts Interceptions Thrown Sacks Taken Passing First Downs 20+ Yard Completions 40+ Yard Completions Longest Completion 300-Yard Passing Games 4-Touchdown Games Wins as Starter Average Depth of Target Deep Attempt Rate Deep Completion % YAC per Completion Share of Yards Through the Air 3rd-Down Conversion Rate Red Zone Touchdown Rate Clutch EPA per Dropback Clutch Passer Rating Two-Minute Drill EPA per Dropback Game-Winning Drives 4th-Quarter Comebacks Quarterback Rushing Yards Quarterback Rushing EPA Scrambles QB Sneak Conversion Rate Touchdowns Responsible For Total Yards (Passing + Rushing) Turnovers Turnover Rate per Play

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗