QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2023 NFL Passing Touchdowns Leaders

Touchdown passes.

The 2023 leaders: Dak Prescott (36), Jordan Love (32), Brock Purdy (31).

Passing Touchdowns

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 66 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamAttDropbacksTD
1Dak PrescottQBDAL59065636
2Jordan LoveQBGB57963132
3Brock PurdyQBSF44448631
4Jared GoffQBDET60563830
5Tua TagovailoaQBMIA56060329
6Josh AllenQBBUF57964929
7Baker MayfieldQBTB56663628
8Patrick MahomesQBKC59767227
9Russell WilsonQBDEN44752426
10Derek CarrQBNO54858825
11Matthew StaffordQBLA52156224
12Lamar JacksonQBBAL45755924
13C.J. StroudQBHOU49955423
14Jalen HurtsQBPHI53862223
15Trevor LawrenceQBJAX56464021
16Sam HowellQBWAS61270921
17Geno SmithQBSEA49954620
18Justin HerbertQBLAC45651620
19Kirk CousinsQBMIN31132918
20Justin FieldsQBCHI37045716
21Gardner MinshewQBIND49054515
22Joe BurrowQBCIN36540215
23Joshua DobbsQBARI41748113
24Joe FlaccoQBCLE20421213
25Desmond RidderQBATL38843612
26Aidan O'ConnellQBLV34336612
27Jake BrowningQBCIN24328312
28Bryce YoungQBCAR52761911
29Mac JonesQBNE34537910
30Kyler MurrayQBARI26830110
31Zach WilsonQBNYJ3684368
32Will LevisQBTEN2552908
33Tommy DeVitoQBNYG1782378
34Nick MullensQBMIN1481647
35Jimmy GaroppoloQBLV1691907
36Deshaun WatsonQBCLE1712047
37Kenny PickettQBPIT3243606
38Bailey ZappeQBNE2122466
39Tyrod TaylorQBNYG1802175
40Taylor HeinickeQBATL1361555
41Ryan TannehillQBTEN2302684
42Mitchell TrubiskyQBPIT1071214
43Easton StickQBLAC1741963
44Tyson BagentQBCHI1431593
45Mason RudolphQBPIT74823
46Anthony RichardsonQBIND84983
47Drew LockQBSEA76853
48Jacoby BrissettQBWAS23253
49Tyler HuntleyQBBAL37483
50Daniel JonesQBNYG1602102
51Trevor SiemianQBNYJ1531672
52Jarrett StidhamQBDEN66762
53Andy DaltonQBCAR58622
54Sam DarnoldQBSF46542
55Jameis WinstonQBNO47492
56Davis MillsQBHOU39422
57Jeff DriskelQBCLE26322
58Carson WentzQBLA24302
59PJ WalkerQBCLE1111251
60Dorian Thompson-RobinsonQBCLE1121211
61Tim BoyleQBNYJ77861
62C.J. BeathardQBJAX53631
63Case KeenumQBHOU53591
64Marcus MariotaQBPHI23281
65Taysom HillQBNO11161
66Mike WhiteQBMIA661

More 2023 NFL Quarterback Leaderboards

EPA per Dropback ACE (Accuracy Compared to Expectation) ACE per 100 Attempts Expected Completion % Success Rate Total Passing EPA Total QB EPA (Passing + Rushing) First-Down Rate per Dropback Explosive Pass Rate Negative-Play Rate Win Probability Added EPA per Dropback, Excluding Garbage Time NFL Passer Rating Completion % Yards per Attempt Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt Adjusted Yards per Attempt Net Yards per Attempt Yards per Completion Touchdown % Interception % TD:INT Ratio Sack % Passing Yards per Game Pass Attempts per Game Passing Yards Completions Pass Attempts Interceptions Thrown Sacks Taken Passing First Downs 20+ Yard Completions 40+ Yard Completions Longest Completion 300-Yard Passing Games 4-Touchdown Games Wins as Starter Average Depth of Target Deep Attempt Rate Deep Completion % YAC per Completion Share of Yards Through the Air 3rd-Down Conversion Rate Red Zone Touchdown Rate Clutch EPA per Dropback Clutch Passer Rating Two-Minute Drill EPA per Dropback Game-Winning Drives 4th-Quarter Comebacks Quarterback Rushing Yards Quarterback Rushing EPA Scrambles QB Sneak Conversion Rate Touchdowns Responsible For Total Yards (Passing + Rushing) Turnovers Turnover Rate per Play

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗