QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2021 NFL Passing Touchdowns Leaders

Touchdown passes.

The 2021 leaders: Tom Brady (43), Matthew Stafford (41), Justin Herbert (38).

Passing Touchdowns

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 61 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamAttDropbacksTD
1Tom BradyQBTB71974943
2Matthew StaffordQBLA60163941
3Justin HerbertQBLAC67273838
4Patrick MahomesQBKC65873237
5Dak PrescottQBDAL59664637
6Aaron RodgersQBGB53157537
7Josh AllenQBBUF64671836
8Joe BurrowQBCIN52058934
9Kirk CousinsQBMIN56159933
10Carson WentzQBIND51657427
11Russell WilsonQBSEA40045625
12Kyler MurrayQBARI48154124
13Derek CarrQBLV62668023
14Mac JonesQBNE52156322
15Ben RoethlisbergerQBPIT60564422
16Ryan TannehillQBTEN53159621
17Matt RyanQBATL56061620
18Jimmy GaroppoloQBSF44147320
19Taylor HeinickeQBWAS49456920
20Jared GoffQBDET49453519
21Teddy BridgewaterQBDEN42647218
22Baker MayfieldQBCLE41848417
23Jalen HurtsQBPHI43250616
24Lamar JacksonQBBAL38246516
25Davis MillsQBHOU39443316
26Tua TagovailoaQBMIA38842516
27Jameis WinstonQBNO16118914
28Trevor LawrenceQBJAX60266312
29Trevor SiemianQBNO18820011
30Daniel JonesQBNYG36140510
31Sam DarnoldQBCAR4064649
32Zach WilsonQBNYJ3834429
33Andy DaltonQBCHI2362658
34Justin FieldsQBCHI2703497
35Jacoby BrissettQBMIA2252565
36Tyrod TaylorQBHOU1501775
37Mike WhiteQBNYJ1321365
38Geno SmithQBSEA951115
39Josh JohnsonQBNYJ85925
40Trey LanceQBSF71865
41Taysom HillQBNO1341574
42Mike GlennonQBNYG1671774
43Cam NewtonQBCAR1261414
44Gardner MinshewQBPHI60694
45Tyler HuntleyQBBAL1882283
46Colt McCoyQBARI991083
47Tim BoyleQBDET94953
48Case KeenumQBCLE72813
49Cooper RushQBDAL47513
50Joe FlaccoQBNYJ42453
51Drew LockQBDEN1111262
52Jordan LoveQBGB62702
53Brandon AllenQBCIN34372
54PJ WalkerQBCAR66741
55Mason RudolphQBPIT58601
56Nick FolesQBCHI35401
57Brian HoyerQBNE11111
58Jake FrommQBNYG60721
59Sean MannionQBMIN36391
60Nick MullensQBCLE30291
61Kyle AllenQBWAS19211

More 2021 NFL Quarterback Leaderboards

EPA per Dropback ACE (Accuracy Compared to Expectation) ACE per 100 Attempts Expected Completion % Success Rate Total Passing EPA Total QB EPA (Passing + Rushing) First-Down Rate per Dropback Explosive Pass Rate Negative-Play Rate Win Probability Added EPA per Dropback, Excluding Garbage Time NFL Passer Rating Completion % Yards per Attempt Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt Adjusted Yards per Attempt Net Yards per Attempt Yards per Completion Touchdown % Interception % TD:INT Ratio Sack % Passing Yards per Game Pass Attempts per Game Passing Yards Completions Pass Attempts Interceptions Thrown Sacks Taken Passing First Downs 20+ Yard Completions 40+ Yard Completions Longest Completion 300-Yard Passing Games 4-Touchdown Games Wins as Starter Average Depth of Target Deep Attempt Rate Deep Completion % YAC per Completion Share of Yards Through the Air 3rd-Down Conversion Rate Red Zone Touchdown Rate Clutch EPA per Dropback Clutch Passer Rating Two-Minute Drill EPA per Dropback Game-Winning Drives 4th-Quarter Comebacks Quarterback Rushing Yards Quarterback Rushing EPA Scrambles QB Sneak Conversion Rate Touchdowns Responsible For Total Yards (Passing + Rushing) Turnovers Turnover Rate per Play

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗