QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2021 NFL Turnovers Leaders

Interceptions plus fumbles lost.

The 2021 leaders: Trevor Lawrence (22), Derek Carr (19), Matthew Stafford (19).

Turnovers

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 62 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamAttDropbacksTO
1Trevor LawrenceQBJAX60266322
2Derek CarrQBLV62668019
3Matthew StaffordQBLA60163919
4Josh AllenQBBUF64671818
5Ryan TannehillQBTEN53159618
6Patrick MahomesQBKC65873217
7Sam DarnoldQBCAR40646417
8Taylor HeinickeQBWAS49456917
9Baker MayfieldQBCLE41848416
10Dak PrescottQBDAL59664616
11Joe BurrowQBCIN52058916
12Justin HerbertQBLAC67273816
13Lamar JacksonQBBAL38246516
14Mac JonesQBNE52156316
15Matt RyanQBATL56061616
16Ben RoethlisbergerQBPIT60564415
17Jimmy GaroppoloQBSF44147315
18Justin FieldsQBCHI27034915
19Tom BradyQBTB71974915
20Jared GoffQBDET49453514
21Mike GlennonQBNYG16717713
22Carson WentzQBIND51657412
23Zach WilsonQBNYJ38344212
24Davis MillsQBHOU39443311
25Jalen HurtsQBPHI43250611
26Tua TagovailoaQBMIA38842511
27Andy DaltonQBCHI23626510
28Daniel JonesQBNYG36140510
29Kyler MurrayQBARI48154110
30Kirk CousinsQBMIN5615999
31Mike WhiteQBNYJ1321368
32Teddy BridgewaterQBDEN4264728
33Jacoby BrissettQBMIA2252567
34Russell WilsonQBSEA4004567
35Cam NewtonQBCAR1261416
36Tim BoyleQBDET94956
37Tyler HuntleyQBBAL1882286
38Taysom HillQBNO1341575
39Tyrod TaylorQBHOU1501775
40Aaron RodgersQBGB5315754
41Jake FrommQBNYG60724
42Jameis WinstonQBNO1611894
43Jordan LoveQBGB62704
44PJ WalkerQBCAR66744
45Trevor SiemianQBNO1882004
46Drew LockQBDEN1111263
47Case KeenumQBCLE72812
48Colt McCoyQBARI991082
49Cooper RushQBDAL47512
50Geno SmithQBSEA951112
51Ian BookQBNO20302
52Josh JohnsonQBNYJ85922
53Josh RosenQBATL11112
54Trey LanceQBSF71862
55Feleipe FranksQBATL111
56Gardner MinshewQBPHI60691
57Jacob EasonQBIND551
58Joe FlaccoQBNYJ42451
59John WolfordQBLA451
60Kyle AllenQBWAS19211
61Mason RudolphQBPIT58601
62Mitchell TrubiskyQBBUF891

More 2021 NFL Quarterback Leaderboards

EPA per Dropback ACE (Accuracy Compared to Expectation) ACE per 100 Attempts Expected Completion % Success Rate Total Passing EPA Total QB EPA (Passing + Rushing) First-Down Rate per Dropback Explosive Pass Rate Negative-Play Rate Win Probability Added EPA per Dropback, Excluding Garbage Time NFL Passer Rating Completion % Yards per Attempt Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt Adjusted Yards per Attempt Net Yards per Attempt Yards per Completion Touchdown % Interception % TD:INT Ratio Sack % Passing Yards per Game Pass Attempts per Game Passing Yards Passing Touchdowns Completions Pass Attempts Interceptions Thrown Sacks Taken Passing First Downs 20+ Yard Completions 40+ Yard Completions Longest Completion 300-Yard Passing Games 4-Touchdown Games Wins as Starter Average Depth of Target Deep Attempt Rate Deep Completion % YAC per Completion Share of Yards Through the Air 3rd-Down Conversion Rate Red Zone Touchdown Rate Clutch EPA per Dropback Clutch Passer Rating Two-Minute Drill EPA per Dropback Game-Winning Drives 4th-Quarter Comebacks Quarterback Rushing Yards Quarterback Rushing EPA Scrambles QB Sneak Conversion Rate Touchdowns Responsible For Total Yards (Passing + Rushing) Turnover Rate per Play

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗