QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2021 NFL Touchdowns Responsible For Leaders

Passing, rushing and receiving touchdowns.

The 2021 leaders: Tom Brady (45), Josh Allen (42), Justin Herbert (41).

Touchdowns Responsible For

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 63 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamAttDropbacksTot TD
1Tom BradyQBTB71974945
2Josh AllenQBBUF64671842
3Justin HerbertQBLAC67273841
4Matthew StaffordQBLA60163941
5Aaron RodgersQBGB53157540
6Patrick MahomesQBKC65873239
7Dak PrescottQBDAL59664638
8Joe BurrowQBCIN52058936
9Kirk CousinsQBMIN56159934
10Kyler MurrayQBARI48154129
11Carson WentzQBIND51657428
12Ryan TannehillQBTEN53159628
13Russell WilsonQBSEA40045627
14Jalen HurtsQBPHI43250626
15Ben RoethlisbergerQBPIT60564423
16Derek CarrQBLV62668023
17Jimmy GaroppoloQBSF44147323
18Mac JonesQBNE52156322
19Matt RyanQBATL56061621
20Taylor HeinickeQBWAS49456921
21Teddy BridgewaterQBDEN42647220
22Jared GoffQBDET49453519
23Tua TagovailoaQBMIA38842519
24Baker MayfieldQBCLE41848418
25Lamar JacksonQBBAL38246518
26Davis MillsQBHOU39443316
27Jameis WinstonQBNO16118915
28Sam DarnoldQBCAR40646414
29Trevor LawrenceQBJAX60266314
30Zach WilsonQBNYJ38344213
31Daniel JonesQBNYG36140512
32Trevor SiemianQBNO18820012
33Cam NewtonQBCAR1261419
34Justin FieldsQBCHI2703499
35Taysom HillQBNO1341579
36Andy DaltonQBCHI2362658
37Tyrod TaylorQBHOU1501778
38Geno SmithQBSEA951116
39Jacoby BrissettQBMIA2252566
40Trey LanceQBSF71866
41Josh JohnsonQBNYJ85925
42Mike GlennonQBNYG1671775
43Mike WhiteQBNYJ1321365
44Tyler HuntleyQBBAL1882285
45Drew LockQBDEN1111264
46Gardner MinshewQBPHI60694
47Case KeenumQBCLE72813
48Colt McCoyQBARI991083
49Cooper RushQBDAL47513
50Joe FlaccoQBNYJ42453
51Tim BoyleQBDET94953
52Brandon AllenQBCIN34372
53Jordan LoveQBGB62702
54Brian HoyerQBNE11111
55Jake FrommQBNYG60721
56Kyle AllenQBWAS19211
57Marcus MariotaQBLV221
58Mason RudolphQBPIT58601
59Mitchell TrubiskyQBBUF891
60Nick FolesQBCHI35401
61Nick MullensQBCLE30291
62PJ WalkerQBCAR66741
63Sean MannionQBMIN36391

More 2021 NFL Quarterback Leaderboards

EPA per Dropback ACE (Accuracy Compared to Expectation) ACE per 100 Attempts Expected Completion % Success Rate Total Passing EPA Total QB EPA (Passing + Rushing) First-Down Rate per Dropback Explosive Pass Rate Negative-Play Rate Win Probability Added EPA per Dropback, Excluding Garbage Time NFL Passer Rating Completion % Yards per Attempt Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt Adjusted Yards per Attempt Net Yards per Attempt Yards per Completion Touchdown % Interception % TD:INT Ratio Sack % Passing Yards per Game Pass Attempts per Game Passing Yards Passing Touchdowns Completions Pass Attempts Interceptions Thrown Sacks Taken Passing First Downs 20+ Yard Completions 40+ Yard Completions Longest Completion 300-Yard Passing Games 4-Touchdown Games Wins as Starter Average Depth of Target Deep Attempt Rate Deep Completion % YAC per Completion Share of Yards Through the Air 3rd-Down Conversion Rate Red Zone Touchdown Rate Clutch EPA per Dropback Clutch Passer Rating Two-Minute Drill EPA per Dropback Game-Winning Drives 4th-Quarter Comebacks Quarterback Rushing Yards Quarterback Rushing EPA Scrambles QB Sneak Conversion Rate Total Yards (Passing + Rushing) Turnovers Turnover Rate per Play

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗