QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2016 NFL Touchdowns Responsible For Leaders

Passing, rushing and receiving touchdowns.

The 2016 leaders: Aaron Rodgers (44), Drew Brees (39), Matt Ryan (38).

Touchdowns Responsible For

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 56 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamAttDropbacksTot TD
1Aaron RodgersQBGB61068644
2Drew BreesQBNO67369639
3Matt RyanQBATL53458738
4Andrew LuckQBIND54562433
5Philip RiversQBLAC57861933
6Ben RoethlisbergerQBPIT50952630
7Dak PrescottQBDAL45950929
8Jameis WinstonQBTB56763029
9Kirk CousinsQBWAS60663529
10Derek CarrQBLV56059128
11Marcus MariotaQBTEN45149428
12Tom BradyQBNE43245828
13Blake BortlesQBJAX62569427
14Carson PalmerQBARI59763926
15Eli ManningQBNYG59862226
16Matthew StaffordQBDET59465326
17Cam NewtonQBCAR51055424
18Russell WilsonQBSEA54661923
19Tyrod TaylorQBBUF43652623
20Andy DaltonQBCIN56362422
21Joe FlaccoQBBAL67270722
22Alex SmithQBKC48953720
23Ryan TannehillQBMIA38943020
24Sam BradfordQBMIN55259620
25Carson WentzQBPHI60765718
26Colin KaepernickQBSF33140118
27Trevor SiemianQBDEN48653018
28Brock OsweilerQBHOU51055017
29Ryan FitzpatrickQBNYJ40344012
30Case KeenumQBLA32235310
31Matt BarkleyQBCHI2162239
32Matt MooreQBMIA87878
33Blaine GabbertQBSF1601887
34Brian HoyerQBCHI2002036
35Cody KesslerQBCLE1952186
36Jared GoffQBLA2052336
37Josh McCownQBCLE1651866
38Jay CutlerQBCHI1371574
39Jimmy GaroppoloQBNE63684
40Landry JonesQBPIT86894
41Robert Griffin IIIQBCLE1471824
42Bryce PettyQBNYJ1331493
43Nick FolesQBKC55593
44Derek AndersonQBCAR53542
45Drew StantonQBARI48482
46Matt CasselQBTEN51562
47Paxton LynchQBDEN83982
48Charlie WhitehurstQBCLE24271
49Connor CookQBLV21231
50Geno SmithQBNYJ14191
51Jacoby BrissettQBNE55671
52Kevin HoganQBCLE26311
53Mike GlennonQBTB11111
54Scott TolzienQBIND37411
55Tony RomoQBDAL441
56Trevone BoykinQBSEA18191

More 2016 NFL Quarterback Leaderboards

EPA per Dropback ACE (Accuracy Compared to Expectation) ACE per 100 Attempts Expected Completion % Success Rate Total Passing EPA Total QB EPA (Passing + Rushing) First-Down Rate per Dropback Explosive Pass Rate Negative-Play Rate Win Probability Added EPA per Dropback, Excluding Garbage Time NFL Passer Rating Completion % Yards per Attempt Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt Adjusted Yards per Attempt Net Yards per Attempt Yards per Completion Touchdown % Interception % TD:INT Ratio Sack % Passing Yards per Game Pass Attempts per Game Passing Yards Passing Touchdowns Completions Pass Attempts Interceptions Thrown Sacks Taken Passing First Downs 20+ Yard Completions 40+ Yard Completions Longest Completion 300-Yard Passing Games 4-Touchdown Games Wins as Starter Average Depth of Target Deep Attempt Rate Deep Completion % YAC per Completion Share of Yards Through the Air 3rd-Down Conversion Rate Red Zone Touchdown Rate Clutch EPA per Dropback Clutch Passer Rating Two-Minute Drill EPA per Dropback Game-Winning Drives 4th-Quarter Comebacks Quarterback Rushing Yards Quarterback Rushing EPA Scrambles QB Sneak Conversion Rate Total Yards (Passing + Rushing) Turnovers Turnover Rate per Play

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗