QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2016 NFL Wins as Starter Leaders

Regular-season wins in games he started (starters from the nflverse schedule).

The 2016 leaders: Dak Prescott (13), Derek Carr (12), Eli Manning (11).

Wins as Starter

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 47 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamAttDropbacksW
1Dak PrescottQBDAL45950913
2Derek CarrQBLV56059112
3Eli ManningQBNYG59862211
4Matt RyanQBATL53458711
5Alex SmithQBKC48953711
6Tom BradyQBNE43245811
7Aaron RodgersQBGB61068610
8Russell WilsonQBSEA54661910
9Ben RoethlisbergerQBPIT50952610
10Jameis WinstonQBTB5676309
11Matthew StaffordQBDET5946539
12Joe FlaccoQBBAL6727078
13Kirk CousinsQBWAS6066358
14Andrew LuckQBIND5456248
15Brock OsweilerQBHOU5105508
16Marcus MariotaQBTEN4514948
17Trevor SiemianQBDEN4865308
18Ryan TannehillQBMIA3894308
19Carson WentzQBPHI6076577
20Drew BreesQBNO6736967
21Sam BradfordQBMIN5525967
22Tyrod TaylorQBBUF4365267
23Andy DaltonQBCIN5636246
24Cam NewtonQBCAR5105546
25Carson PalmerQBARI5976396
26Philip RiversQBLAC5786195
27Case KeenumQBLA3223534
28Blake BortlesQBJAX6256943
29Ryan FitzpatrickQBNYJ4034403
30Matt MooreQBMIA87872
31Jimmy GaroppoloQBNE63682
32Colin KaepernickQBSF3314011
33Matt BarkleyQBCHI2162231
34Blaine GabbertQBSF1601881
35Brian HoyerQBCHI2002031
36Jay CutlerQBCHI1371571
37Robert Griffin IIIQBCLE1471821
38Bryce PettyQBNYJ1331491
39Jacoby BrissettQBNE55671
40Landry JonesQBPIT86891
41Paxton LynchQBDEN83981
42Drew StantonQBARI48481
43Geno SmithQBNYJ14191
44Matt CasselQBTEN51561
45Nick FolesQBKC55591
46Shaun HillQBMIN35371
47Tom SavageQBHOU73801

More 2016 NFL Quarterback Leaderboards

EPA per Dropback ACE (Accuracy Compared to Expectation) ACE per 100 Attempts Expected Completion % Success Rate Total Passing EPA Total QB EPA (Passing + Rushing) First-Down Rate per Dropback Explosive Pass Rate Negative-Play Rate Win Probability Added EPA per Dropback, Excluding Garbage Time NFL Passer Rating Completion % Yards per Attempt Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt Adjusted Yards per Attempt Net Yards per Attempt Yards per Completion Touchdown % Interception % TD:INT Ratio Sack % Passing Yards per Game Pass Attempts per Game Passing Yards Passing Touchdowns Completions Pass Attempts Interceptions Thrown Sacks Taken Passing First Downs 20+ Yard Completions 40+ Yard Completions Longest Completion 300-Yard Passing Games 4-Touchdown Games Average Depth of Target Deep Attempt Rate Deep Completion % YAC per Completion Share of Yards Through the Air 3rd-Down Conversion Rate Red Zone Touchdown Rate Clutch EPA per Dropback Clutch Passer Rating Two-Minute Drill EPA per Dropback Game-Winning Drives 4th-Quarter Comebacks Quarterback Rushing Yards Quarterback Rushing EPA Scrambles QB Sneak Conversion Rate Touchdowns Responsible For Total Yards (Passing + Rushing) Turnovers Turnover Rate per Play

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗