QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2024 NFL Wins as Starter Leaders

Regular-season wins in games he started (starters from the nflverse schedule).

The 2024 leaders: Jared Goff (15), Patrick Mahomes (15), Sam Darnold (14).

Wins as Starter

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 49 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamAttDropbacksW
1Jared GoffQBDET53958115
2Patrick MahomesQBKC58165215
3Sam DarnoldQBMIN54562014
4Jalen HurtsQBPHI36143713
5Josh AllenQBBUF48353913
6Lamar JacksonQBBAL47453812
7Justin HerbertQBLAC50457311
8Baker MayfieldQBTB57065110
9Bo NixQBDEN56764010
10Geno SmithQBSEA57865010
11Matthew StaffordQBLA51754710
12Jayden DanielsQBWAS48059710
13Joe BurrowQBCIN6527219
14C.J. StroudQBHOU5326209
15Jordan LoveQBGB4254519
16Kyler MurrayQBARI5416118
17Kirk CousinsQBATL4534807
18Brock PurdyQBSF4555256
19Russell WilsonQBPIT3363876
20Tua TagovailoaQBMIA3994256
21Aaron RodgersQBNYJ5846405
22Caleb WilliamsQBCHI5626765
23Joe FlaccoQBIND2482695
24Derek CarrQBNO2792955
25Cooper RushQBDAL3083244
26Justin FieldsQBPIT1611954
27Bryce YoungQBCAR3844503
28Dak PrescottQBDAL2863113
29Anthony RichardsonQBIND2642973
30Drake MayeQBNE3384162
31Mason RudolphQBTEN2282492
32Daniel JonesQBNYG3413812
33Gardner MinshewQBLV3063432
34Trevor LawrenceQBJAX2843142
35Andy DaltonQBCAR1601732
36Jameis WinstonQBCLE2963272
37Aidan O'ConnellQBLV2432552
38Mac JonesQBJAX2622902
39Marcus MariotaQBWAS44502
40Tyler HuntleyQBMIA1331622
41Malik WillisQBGB54702
42Deshaun WatsonQBCLE2162701
43Will LevisQBTEN3013621
44Jacoby BrissettQBNE1611871
45Tommy DeVitoQBNYG44541
46Michael Penix Jr.QBATL1051131
47Davis MillsQBHOU36391
48Joe Milton IIIQBNE29311
49Tanner McKeeQBPHI45471

More 2024 NFL Quarterback Leaderboards

EPA per Dropback ACE (Accuracy Compared to Expectation) ACE per 100 Attempts Expected Completion % Success Rate Total Passing EPA Total QB EPA (Passing + Rushing) First-Down Rate per Dropback Explosive Pass Rate Negative-Play Rate Win Probability Added EPA per Dropback, Excluding Garbage Time NFL Passer Rating Completion % Yards per Attempt Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt Adjusted Yards per Attempt Net Yards per Attempt Yards per Completion Touchdown % Interception % TD:INT Ratio Sack % Passing Yards per Game Pass Attempts per Game Passing Yards Passing Touchdowns Completions Pass Attempts Interceptions Thrown Sacks Taken Passing First Downs 20+ Yard Completions 40+ Yard Completions Longest Completion 300-Yard Passing Games 4-Touchdown Games Average Depth of Target Deep Attempt Rate Deep Completion % YAC per Completion Share of Yards Through the Air 3rd-Down Conversion Rate Red Zone Touchdown Rate Clutch EPA per Dropback Clutch Passer Rating Two-Minute Drill EPA per Dropback Game-Winning Drives 4th-Quarter Comebacks Quarterback Rushing Yards Quarterback Rushing EPA Scrambles QB Sneak Conversion Rate Touchdowns Responsible For Total Yards (Passing + Rushing) Turnovers Turnover Rate per Play

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗