QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2018 NFL Wins as Starter Leaders

Regular-season wins in games he started (starters from the nflverse schedule).

The 2018 leaders: Jared Goff (13), Drew Brees (13), Patrick Mahomes (12).

Wins as Starter

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 45 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamAttDropbacksW
1Jared GoffQBLA56161213
2Drew BreesQBNO48951013
3Patrick MahomesQBKC58063312
4Philip RiversQBLAC50854512
5Deshaun WatsonQBHOU50561911
6Tom BradyQBNE57059411
7Mitchell TrubiskyQBCHI43449311
8Andrew LuckQBIND63967610
9Dak PrescottQBDAL52661110
10Russell WilsonQBSEA42749910
11Ben RoethlisbergerQBPIT6757089
12Kirk CousinsQBMIN6066608
13Matt RyanQBATL6086667
14Marcus MariotaQBTEN3314077
15Case KeenumQBDEN5866306
16Matthew StaffordQBDET5556076
17Aaron RodgersQBGB5976776
18Cam NewtonQBCAR4715236
19Baker MayfieldQBCLE4865256
20Alex SmithQBWAS3283696
21Lamar JacksonQBBAL1702036
22Eli ManningQBNYG5766265
23Andy DaltonQBCIN3653955
24Carson WentzQBPHI4014465
25Josh AllenQBBUF3193945
26Ryan TannehillQBMIA2743155
27Derek CarrQBLV5536054
28Sam DarnoldQBNYJ4144584
29Joe FlaccoQBBAL3793964
30Nick FolesQBPHI1952044
31Josh RosenQBARI3934513
32Blake BortlesQBJAX4034733
33Jameis WinstonQBTB3784403
34Nick MullensQBSF2742883
35Ryan FitzpatrickQBTB2462832
36Brock OsweilerQBMIA1781982
37Cody KesslerQBJAX1311682
38Blaine GabbertQBTEN1011062
39Jeff DriskelQBCIN1762031
40Jimmy GaroppoloQBSF891071
41Josh JohnsonQBWAS911131
42Tyrod TaylorQBCLE851071
43Chase DanielQBCHI76871
44Kyle AllenQBCAR31341
45Matt BarkleyQBBUF25261

More 2018 NFL Quarterback Leaderboards

EPA per Dropback ACE (Accuracy Compared to Expectation) ACE per 100 Attempts Expected Completion % Success Rate Total Passing EPA Total QB EPA (Passing + Rushing) First-Down Rate per Dropback Explosive Pass Rate Negative-Play Rate Win Probability Added EPA per Dropback, Excluding Garbage Time NFL Passer Rating Completion % Yards per Attempt Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt Adjusted Yards per Attempt Net Yards per Attempt Yards per Completion Touchdown % Interception % TD:INT Ratio Sack % Passing Yards per Game Pass Attempts per Game Passing Yards Passing Touchdowns Completions Pass Attempts Interceptions Thrown Sacks Taken Passing First Downs 20+ Yard Completions 40+ Yard Completions Longest Completion 300-Yard Passing Games 4-Touchdown Games Average Depth of Target Deep Attempt Rate Deep Completion % YAC per Completion Share of Yards Through the Air 3rd-Down Conversion Rate Red Zone Touchdown Rate Clutch EPA per Dropback Clutch Passer Rating Two-Minute Drill EPA per Dropback Game-Winning Drives 4th-Quarter Comebacks Quarterback Rushing Yards Quarterback Rushing EPA Scrambles QB Sneak Conversion Rate Touchdowns Responsible For Total Yards (Passing + Rushing) Turnovers Turnover Rate per Play

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗