QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2018 NFL Passing Touchdowns Leaders

Touchdown passes.

The 2018 leaders: Patrick Mahomes (50), Andrew Luck (39), Matt Ryan (35).

Passing Touchdowns

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 54 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamAttDropbacksTD
1Patrick MahomesQBKC58063350
2Andrew LuckQBIND63967639
3Matt RyanQBATL60866635
4Russell WilsonQBSEA42749935
5Ben RoethlisbergerQBPIT67570834
6Jared GoffQBLA56161232
7Philip RiversQBLAC50854532
8Drew BreesQBNO48951032
9Kirk CousinsQBMIN60666030
10Tom BradyQBNE57059429
11Baker MayfieldQBCLE48652527
12Deshaun WatsonQBHOU50561926
13Aaron RodgersQBGB59767725
14Cam NewtonQBCAR47152324
15Mitchell TrubiskyQBCHI43449324
16Dak PrescottQBDAL52661122
17Eli ManningQBNYG57662621
18Matthew StaffordQBDET55560721
19Carson WentzQBPHI40144621
20Andy DaltonQBCIN36539521
21Derek CarrQBLV55360519
22Jameis WinstonQBTB37844019
23Case KeenumQBDEN58663018
24Sam DarnoldQBNYJ41445817
25Ryan FitzpatrickQBTB24628317
26Ryan TannehillQBMIA27431517
27Blake BortlesQBJAX40347313
28Nick MullensQBSF27428813
29Joe FlaccoQBBAL37939612
30Marcus MariotaQBTEN33140711
31Josh RosenQBARI39345111
32Alex SmithQBWAS32836910
33Josh AllenQBBUF31939410
34C.J. BeathardQBSF1691988
35Nick FolesQBPHI1952047
36Brock OsweilerQBMIA1781986
37Lamar JacksonQBBAL1702036
38Jeff DriskelQBCIN1762036
39Jimmy GaroppoloQBSF891075
40Blaine GabbertQBTEN1011064
41Josh JohnsonQBWAS911133
42Chase DanielQBCHI76873
43Colt McCoyQBWAS54653
44Cody KesslerQBJAX1311682
45Tyrod TaylorQBCLE851072
46Sam BradfordQBARI80872
47Kyle AllenQBCAR31342
48Matt BarkleyQBBUF25262
49Josh McCownQBNYJ1101211
50Taylor HeinickeQBCAR57601
51Nathan PetermanQBBUF81961
52Mike GlennonQBARI21221
53Teddy BridgewaterQBNO23281
54Nate SudfeldQBPHI221

More 2018 NFL Quarterback Leaderboards

EPA per Dropback ACE (Accuracy Compared to Expectation) ACE per 100 Attempts Expected Completion % Success Rate Total Passing EPA Total QB EPA (Passing + Rushing) First-Down Rate per Dropback Explosive Pass Rate Negative-Play Rate Win Probability Added EPA per Dropback, Excluding Garbage Time NFL Passer Rating Completion % Yards per Attempt Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt Adjusted Yards per Attempt Net Yards per Attempt Yards per Completion Touchdown % Interception % TD:INT Ratio Sack % Passing Yards per Game Pass Attempts per Game Passing Yards Completions Pass Attempts Interceptions Thrown Sacks Taken Passing First Downs 20+ Yard Completions 40+ Yard Completions Longest Completion 300-Yard Passing Games 4-Touchdown Games Wins as Starter Average Depth of Target Deep Attempt Rate Deep Completion % YAC per Completion Share of Yards Through the Air 3rd-Down Conversion Rate Red Zone Touchdown Rate Clutch EPA per Dropback Clutch Passer Rating Two-Minute Drill EPA per Dropback Game-Winning Drives 4th-Quarter Comebacks Quarterback Rushing Yards Quarterback Rushing EPA Scrambles QB Sneak Conversion Rate Touchdowns Responsible For Total Yards (Passing + Rushing) Turnovers Turnover Rate per Play

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗