QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2022 NFL Passing Touchdowns Leaders

Touchdown passes.

The 2022 leaders: Patrick Mahomes (41), Joe Burrow (35), Josh Allen (35).

Passing Touchdowns

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 67 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamAttDropbacksTD
1Patrick MahomesQBKC64872041
2Joe BurrowQBCIN60667335
3Josh AllenQBBUF56765035
4Geno SmithQBSEA57265030
5Kirk CousinsQBMIN64369829
6Jared GoffQBDET58762429
7Aaron RodgersQBGB54258526
8Justin HerbertQBLAC69975725
9Tom BradyQBTB73375625
10Trevor LawrenceQBJAX58463325
11Tua TagovailoaQBMIA40043025
12Derek CarrQBLV50254324
13Dak PrescottQBDAL39442923
14Jalen HurtsQBPHI46054122
15Andy DaltonQBNO37841418
16Davis MillsQBHOU47952617
17Justin FieldsQBCHI31843917
18Lamar JacksonQBBAL32637717
19Russell WilsonQBDEN48356516
20Jimmy GaroppoloQBSF30832916
21Daniel JonesQBNYG47256515
22Marcus MariotaQBATL30035115
23Matt RyanQBIND46150814
24Mac JonesQBNE44249414
25Kyler MurrayQBARI39043714
26Ryan TannehillQBTEN32537013
27Brock PurdyQBSF17018713
28Jacoby BrissettQBCLE36941312
29Taylor HeinickeQBWAS25928912
30Carson WentzQBWAS27631411
31Baker MayfieldQBCAR33538510
32Matthew StaffordQBLA30333710
33Kenny PickettQBPIT3894437
34Sam DarnoldQBCAR1401567
35Deshaun WatsonQBCLE1702007
36Zach WilsonQBNYJ2422786
37Cooper RushQBDAL1621705
38Joe FlaccoQBNYJ1912025
39Bailey ZappeQBNE92995
40Mitchell TrubiskyQBPIT1801944
41Jameis WinstonQBNO1151274
42Teddy BridgewaterQBMIA79894
43Jarrett StidhamQBLV831014
44Mike WhiteQBNYJ1751853
45PJ WalkerQBCAR1061153
46Gardner MinshewQBPHI76833
47Sam EhlingerQBIND1011263
48Desmond RidderQBATL1151352
49Tyler HuntleyQBBAL1121322
50Brett RypienQBDEN88972
51Kyle AllenQBHOU78852
52Joshua DobbsQBTEN68772
53David BloughQBARI58652
54Colt McCoyQBARI1321531
55Skylar ThompsonQBMIA1051161
56John WolfordQBLA62731
57Nick MullensQBMIN25261
58Jordan LoveQBGB21201
59Trevor SiemianQBCHI26291
60Sam HowellQBWAS19251
61Davis WebbQBNYG40421
62Bryce PerkinsQBLA34461
63Nathan PetermanQBCHI25271
64Jeff DriskelQBHOU20241
65Tyrod TaylorQBNYG8151
66Chase DanielQBLAC12141
67Blaine GabbertQBTB881

More 2022 NFL Quarterback Leaderboards

EPA per Dropback ACE (Accuracy Compared to Expectation) ACE per 100 Attempts Expected Completion % Success Rate Total Passing EPA Total QB EPA (Passing + Rushing) First-Down Rate per Dropback Explosive Pass Rate Negative-Play Rate Win Probability Added EPA per Dropback, Excluding Garbage Time NFL Passer Rating Completion % Yards per Attempt Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt Adjusted Yards per Attempt Net Yards per Attempt Yards per Completion Touchdown % Interception % TD:INT Ratio Sack % Passing Yards per Game Pass Attempts per Game Passing Yards Completions Pass Attempts Interceptions Thrown Sacks Taken Passing First Downs 20+ Yard Completions 40+ Yard Completions Longest Completion 300-Yard Passing Games 4-Touchdown Games Wins as Starter Average Depth of Target Deep Attempt Rate Deep Completion % YAC per Completion Share of Yards Through the Air 3rd-Down Conversion Rate Red Zone Touchdown Rate Clutch EPA per Dropback Clutch Passer Rating Two-Minute Drill EPA per Dropback Game-Winning Drives 4th-Quarter Comebacks Quarterback Rushing Yards Quarterback Rushing EPA Scrambles QB Sneak Conversion Rate Touchdowns Responsible For Total Yards (Passing + Rushing) Turnovers Turnover Rate per Play

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗