QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2022 NFL 300-Yard Passing Games Leaders

Games with 300 or more passing yards.

The 2022 leaders: Patrick Mahomes (10), Josh Allen (6), Jared Goff (5).

300-Yard Passing Games

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 37 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamAttDropbacks300+
1Patrick MahomesQBKC64872010
2Josh AllenQBBUF5676506
3Jared GoffQBDET5876245
4Joe BurrowQBCIN6066735
5Justin HerbertQBLAC6997575
6Tom BradyQBTB7337565
7Geno SmithQBSEA5726504
8Jalen HurtsQBPHI4605414
9Trevor LawrenceQBJAX5846334
10Tua TagovailoaQBMIA4004304
11Carson WentzQBWAS2763143
12Kirk CousinsQBMIN6436983
13Matt RyanQBIND4615083
14Daniel JonesQBNYG4725652
15Davis MillsQBHOU4795262
16Derek CarrQBLV5025432
17Joe FlaccoQBNYJ1912022
18Kyler MurrayQBARI3904372
19Mac JonesQBNE4424942
20Mike WhiteQBNYJ1751852
21Zach WilsonQBNYJ2422782
22Andy DaltonQBNO3784141
23Bailey ZappeQBNE92991
24Dak PrescottQBDAL3944291
25Gardner MinshewQBPHI76831
26Jacoby BrissettQBCLE3694131
27Jameis WinstonQBNO1151271
28Jarrett StidhamQBLV831011
29Jimmy GaroppoloQBSF3083291
30Kenny PickettQBPIT3894431
31Lamar JacksonQBBAL3263771
32Matthew StaffordQBLA3033371
33PJ WalkerQBCAR1061151
34Russell WilsonQBDEN4835651
35Ryan TannehillQBTEN3253701
36Sam DarnoldQBCAR1401561
37Teddy BridgewaterQBMIA79891

More 2022 NFL Quarterback Leaderboards

EPA per Dropback ACE (Accuracy Compared to Expectation) ACE per 100 Attempts Expected Completion % Success Rate Total Passing EPA Total QB EPA (Passing + Rushing) First-Down Rate per Dropback Explosive Pass Rate Negative-Play Rate Win Probability Added EPA per Dropback, Excluding Garbage Time NFL Passer Rating Completion % Yards per Attempt Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt Adjusted Yards per Attempt Net Yards per Attempt Yards per Completion Touchdown % Interception % TD:INT Ratio Sack % Passing Yards per Game Pass Attempts per Game Passing Yards Passing Touchdowns Completions Pass Attempts Interceptions Thrown Sacks Taken Passing First Downs 20+ Yard Completions 40+ Yard Completions Longest Completion 4-Touchdown Games Wins as Starter Average Depth of Target Deep Attempt Rate Deep Completion % YAC per Completion Share of Yards Through the Air 3rd-Down Conversion Rate Red Zone Touchdown Rate Clutch EPA per Dropback Clutch Passer Rating Two-Minute Drill EPA per Dropback Game-Winning Drives 4th-Quarter Comebacks Quarterback Rushing Yards Quarterback Rushing EPA Scrambles QB Sneak Conversion Rate Touchdowns Responsible For Total Yards (Passing + Rushing) Turnovers Turnover Rate per Play

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗