QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2022 NFL Interceptions Thrown Leaders

Interceptions thrown.

The 2022 leaders: Dak Prescott (15), Davis Mills (15), Derek Carr (14).

Interceptions Thrown

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 69 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamAttDropbacksINT
1Dak PrescottQBDAL39442915
2Davis MillsQBHOU47952615
3Derek CarrQBLV50254314
4Josh AllenQBBUF56765014
5Kirk CousinsQBMIN64369814
6Matt RyanQBIND46150813
7Aaron RodgersQBGB54258512
8Joe BurrowQBCIN60667312
9Patrick MahomesQBKC64872012
10Geno SmithQBSEA57265011
11Justin FieldsQBCHI31843911
12Mac JonesQBNE44249411
13Russell WilsonQBDEN48356511
14Justin HerbertQBLAC69975710
15Andy DaltonQBNO3784149
16Carson WentzQBWAS2763149
17Kenny PickettQBPIT3894439
18Marcus MariotaQBATL3003519
19Tom BradyQBTB7337569
20Baker MayfieldQBCAR3353858
21Matthew StaffordQBLA3033378
22Trevor LawrenceQBJAX5846338
23Tua TagovailoaQBMIA4004308
24Jared GoffQBDET5876247
25Kyler MurrayQBARI3904377
26Lamar JacksonQBBAL3263777
27Zach WilsonQBNYJ2422787
28Jacoby BrissettQBCLE3694136
29Jalen HurtsQBPHI4605416
30Ryan TannehillQBTEN3253706
31Taylor HeinickeQBWAS2592896
32Daniel JonesQBNYG4725655
33Deshaun WatsonQBCLE1702005
34Jameis WinstonQBNO1151275
35Mitchell TrubiskyQBPIT1801945
36Trace McSorleyQBARI83905
37Brett RypienQBDEN88974
38Brock PurdyQBSF1701874
39Jimmy GaroppoloQBSF3083294
40Kyle AllenQBHOU78854
41Mike WhiteQBNYJ1751854
42Nick FolesQBIND42514
43Teddy BridgewaterQBMIA79894
44Bailey ZappeQBNE92993
45Colt McCoyQBARI1321533
46Cooper RushQBDAL1621703
47Gardner MinshewQBPHI76833
48Jarrett StidhamQBLV831013
49Joe FlaccoQBNYJ1912023
50John WolfordQBLA62733
51Malik WillisQBTEN61793
52PJ WalkerQBCAR1061153
53Sam DarnoldQBCAR1401563
54Sam EhlingerQBIND1011263
55Skylar ThompsonQBMIA1051163
56Tyler HuntleyQBBAL1121323
57Anthony BrownQBBAL49522
58Bryce PerkinsQBLA34462
59David BloughQBARI58652
60Joshua DobbsQBTEN68772
61Tim BoyleQBCHI882
62C.J. BeathardQBJAX11121
63Jacob EasonQBCAR551
64Nathan PetermanQBCHI25271
65Nick MullensQBMIN25261
66Sam HowellQBWAS19251
67Trevor SiemianQBCHI26291
68Trey LanceQBSF31371
69Tyrod TaylorQBNYG8151

More 2022 NFL Quarterback Leaderboards

EPA per Dropback ACE (Accuracy Compared to Expectation) ACE per 100 Attempts Expected Completion % Success Rate Total Passing EPA Total QB EPA (Passing + Rushing) First-Down Rate per Dropback Explosive Pass Rate Negative-Play Rate Win Probability Added EPA per Dropback, Excluding Garbage Time NFL Passer Rating Completion % Yards per Attempt Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt Adjusted Yards per Attempt Net Yards per Attempt Yards per Completion Touchdown % Interception % TD:INT Ratio Sack % Passing Yards per Game Pass Attempts per Game Passing Yards Passing Touchdowns Completions Pass Attempts Sacks Taken Passing First Downs 20+ Yard Completions 40+ Yard Completions Longest Completion 300-Yard Passing Games 4-Touchdown Games Wins as Starter Average Depth of Target Deep Attempt Rate Deep Completion % YAC per Completion Share of Yards Through the Air 3rd-Down Conversion Rate Red Zone Touchdown Rate Clutch EPA per Dropback Clutch Passer Rating Two-Minute Drill EPA per Dropback Game-Winning Drives 4th-Quarter Comebacks Quarterback Rushing Yards Quarterback Rushing EPA Scrambles QB Sneak Conversion Rate Touchdowns Responsible For Total Yards (Passing + Rushing) Turnovers Turnover Rate per Play

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗