QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2020 NFL Interceptions Thrown Leaders

Interceptions thrown.

The 2020 leaders: Carson Wentz (15), Drew Lock (15), Jared Goff (13).

Interceptions Thrown

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 61 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamAttDropbacksINT
1Carson WentzQBPHI43750815
2Drew LockQBDEN44348115
3Jared GoffQBLA55259513
4Kirk CousinsQBMIN51656913
5Russell WilsonQBSEA55865713
6Kyler MurrayQBARI55862712
7Nick MullensQBSF32634712
8Tom BradyQBTB61063112
9Matt RyanQBATL62668211
10Philip RiversQBIND54356011
11Sam DarnoldQBNYJ36442211
12Teddy BridgewaterQBCAR49255811
13Ben RoethlisbergerQBPIT60862410
14Cam NewtonQBNE36841710
15Daniel JonesQBNYG44851310
16Josh AllenQBBUF57262710
17Justin HerbertQBLAC59564810
18Matthew StaffordQBDET52857510
19Derek CarrQBLV5175629
20Lamar JacksonQBBAL3764519
21Alex SmithQBWAS2522778
22Andy DaltonQBDAL3333728
23Baker MayfieldQBCLE4865328
24Mitchell TrubiskyQBCHI2973328
25Nick FolesQBCHI3123328
26Ryan FitzpatrickQBMIA2672958
27Deshaun WatsonQBHOU5446537
28Dwayne HaskinsQBWAS2412687
29Ryan TannehillQBTEN4815257
30Drew BreesQBNO3904036
31Jake LutonQBJAX1101186
32Patrick MahomesQBKC5886496
33Aaron RodgersQBGB5265675
34Gardner MinshewQBJAX3273775
35Jimmy GaroppoloQBSF1401555
36Joe BurrowQBCIN4044495
37Mike GlennonQBJAX1791905
38PJ WalkerQBCAR56605
39Tua TagovailoaQBMIA2903235
40Brandon AllenQBCIN1421544
41Brett RypienQBDEN40414
42Dak PrescottQBDAL2222394
43Jalen HurtsQBPHI1481844
44Jarrett StidhamQBNE44503
45Joe FlaccoQBNYJ1341463
46Chase DanielQBDET43472
47Jeff DriskelQBDEN64782
48Robert Griffin IIIQBBAL14172
49Ryan FinleyQBCIN32432
50Taysom HillQBNO1211522
51Brian HoyerQBNE24271
52Chris StrevelerQBARI16181
53Colt McCoyQBNYG66751
54David BloughQBDET10121
55Garrett GilbertQBDAL38411
56John WolfordQBLA38421
57Kyle AllenQBWAS87981
58Marcus MariotaQBLV28311
59Mason RudolphQBPIT43451
60Matt BarkleyQBBUF21221
61Nate SudfeldQBPHI12151

More 2020 NFL Quarterback Leaderboards

EPA per Dropback ACE (Accuracy Compared to Expectation) ACE per 100 Attempts Expected Completion % Success Rate Total Passing EPA Total QB EPA (Passing + Rushing) First-Down Rate per Dropback Explosive Pass Rate Negative-Play Rate Win Probability Added EPA per Dropback, Excluding Garbage Time NFL Passer Rating Completion % Yards per Attempt Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt Adjusted Yards per Attempt Net Yards per Attempt Yards per Completion Touchdown % Interception % TD:INT Ratio Sack % Passing Yards per Game Pass Attempts per Game Passing Yards Passing Touchdowns Completions Pass Attempts Sacks Taken Passing First Downs 20+ Yard Completions 40+ Yard Completions Longest Completion 300-Yard Passing Games 4-Touchdown Games Wins as Starter Average Depth of Target Deep Attempt Rate Deep Completion % YAC per Completion Share of Yards Through the Air 3rd-Down Conversion Rate Red Zone Touchdown Rate Clutch EPA per Dropback Clutch Passer Rating Two-Minute Drill EPA per Dropback Game-Winning Drives 4th-Quarter Comebacks Quarterback Rushing Yards Quarterback Rushing EPA Scrambles QB Sneak Conversion Rate Touchdowns Responsible For Total Yards (Passing + Rushing) Turnovers Turnover Rate per Play

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗