QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2020 NFL Touchdowns Responsible For Leaders

Passing, rushing and receiving touchdowns.

The 2020 leaders: Aaron Rodgers (51), Josh Allen (46), Tom Brady (43).

Touchdowns Responsible For

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 62 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamAttDropbacksTot TD
1Aaron RodgersQBGB52656751
2Josh AllenQBBUF57262746
3Tom BradyQBTB61063143
4Russell WilsonQBSEA55865742
5Patrick MahomesQBKC58864941
6Ryan TannehillQBTEN48152540
7Kyler MurrayQBARI55862737
8Deshaun WatsonQBHOU54465336
9Justin HerbertQBLAC59564836
10Kirk CousinsQBMIN51656936
11Ben RoethlisbergerQBPIT60862433
12Lamar JacksonQBBAL37645133
13Derek CarrQBLV51756230
14Matt RyanQBATL62668228
15Baker MayfieldQBCLE48653227
16Drew BreesQBNO39040326
17Matthew StaffordQBDET52857526
18Jared GoffQBLA55259524
19Philip RiversQBIND54356024
20Cam NewtonQBNE36841721
21Carson WentzQBPHI43750821
22Teddy BridgewaterQBCAR49255820
23Drew LockQBDEN44348119
24Gardner MinshewQBJAX32737717
25Mitchell TrubiskyQBCHI29733217
26Joe BurrowQBCIN40444916
27Ryan FitzpatrickQBMIA26729515
28Andy DaltonQBDAL33337214
29Tua TagovailoaQBMIA29032314
30Dak PrescottQBDAL22223913
31Taysom HillQBNO12115213
32Daniel JonesQBNYG44851312
33Nick MullensQBSF32634712
34Nick FolesQBCHI31233211
35Sam DarnoldQBNYJ36442211
36Jalen HurtsQBPHI1481849
37Jimmy GaroppoloQBSF1401557
38Mike GlennonQBJAX1791907
39Alex SmithQBWAS2522776
40C.J. BeathardQBSF1041136
41Dwayne HaskinsQBWAS2412686
42Joe FlaccoQBNYJ1341466
43Brandon AllenQBCIN1421545
44Kyle AllenQBWAS87985
45Chad HenneQBKC38403
46Jacoby BrissettQBIND8113
47Jake LutonQBJAX1101183
48Jeff DriskelQBDEN64783
49Blaine GabbertQBTB16192
50Brett RypienQBDEN40412
51Jarrett StidhamQBNE44502
52Marcus MariotaQBLV28312
53Mason RudolphQBPIT43452
54Ryan FinleyQBCIN32432
55Chase DanielQBDET43471
56Chris StrevelerQBARI16181
57Colt McCoyQBNYG66751
58Garrett GilbertQBDAL38411
59Matt BarkleyQBBUF21221
60PJ WalkerQBCAR56601
61Taylor HeinickeQBWAS19231
62Trace McSorleyQBBAL10111

More 2020 NFL Quarterback Leaderboards

EPA per Dropback ACE (Accuracy Compared to Expectation) ACE per 100 Attempts Expected Completion % Success Rate Total Passing EPA Total QB EPA (Passing + Rushing) First-Down Rate per Dropback Explosive Pass Rate Negative-Play Rate Win Probability Added EPA per Dropback, Excluding Garbage Time NFL Passer Rating Completion % Yards per Attempt Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt Adjusted Yards per Attempt Net Yards per Attempt Yards per Completion Touchdown % Interception % TD:INT Ratio Sack % Passing Yards per Game Pass Attempts per Game Passing Yards Passing Touchdowns Completions Pass Attempts Interceptions Thrown Sacks Taken Passing First Downs 20+ Yard Completions 40+ Yard Completions Longest Completion 300-Yard Passing Games 4-Touchdown Games Wins as Starter Average Depth of Target Deep Attempt Rate Deep Completion % YAC per Completion Share of Yards Through the Air 3rd-Down Conversion Rate Red Zone Touchdown Rate Clutch EPA per Dropback Clutch Passer Rating Two-Minute Drill EPA per Dropback Game-Winning Drives 4th-Quarter Comebacks Quarterback Rushing Yards Quarterback Rushing EPA Scrambles QB Sneak Conversion Rate Total Yards (Passing + Rushing) Turnovers Turnover Rate per Play

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗