QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2017 NFL Touchdowns Responsible For Leaders

Passing, rushing and receiving touchdowns.

The 2017 leaders: Russell Wilson (37), Carson Wentz (33), Tom Brady (32).

Touchdowns Responsible For

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 55 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamAttDropbacksTot TD
1Russell WilsonQBSEA55364537
2Carson WentzQBPHI44049833
3Tom BradyQBNE58162232
4Kirk CousinsQBWAS54060431
5Jared GoffQBLA47751029
6Matthew StaffordQBDET56562929
7Ben RoethlisbergerQBPIT56258928
8Cam NewtonQBCAR49255628
9Dak PrescottQBDAL49055228
10Philip RiversQBLAC57559328
11Alex SmithQBKC50557227
12Andy DaltonQBCIN49654525
13Drew BreesQBNO53655825
14Blake BortlesQBJAX52357023
15Case KeenumQBMIN48152223
16Josh McCownQBNYJ39744523
17Derek CarrQBLV51554422
18Deshaun WatsonQBHOU20424021
19Eli ManningQBNYG57160820
20Jameis WinstonQBTB44249520
21Matt RyanQBATL52956720
22Jay CutlerQBMIA42945519
23Joe FlaccoQBBAL54957919
24Marcus MariotaQBTEN45350118
25Tyrod TaylorQBBUF42050618
26Jacoby BrissettQBIND46955817
27Aaron RodgersQBGB23827516
28DeShone KizerQBCLE47655816
29Trevor SiemianQBDEN34940613
30Brett HundleyQBGB31636611
31Carson PalmerQBARI2672909
32Mitchell TrubiskyQBCHI3303809
33Jimmy GaroppoloQBSF1781888
34C.J. BeathardQBSF2242547
35Ryan FitzpatrickQBTB1631807
36Blaine GabbertQBARI1712076
37Brock OsweilerQBDEN1721906
38Drew StantonQBARI1591676
39Brian HoyerQBSF2112285
40Nick FolesQBPHI1011065
41Tom SavageQBHOU2232455
42Kevin HoganQBCLE75864
43Matt MooreQBMIA1271404
44Mike GlennonQBCHI1401494
45T.J. YatesQBHOU971154
46Sam BradfordQBMIN43483
47David FalesQBMIA43462
48Nathan PetermanQBBUF48522
49Paxton LynchQBDEN45582
50Ryan MallettQBBAL16162
51Bryce PettyQBNYJ1121261
52EJ ManuelQBLV43481
53Geno SmithQBNYG36421
54Landry JonesQBPIT28311
55Matt CasselQBTEN42501

More 2017 NFL Quarterback Leaderboards

EPA per Dropback ACE (Accuracy Compared to Expectation) ACE per 100 Attempts Expected Completion % Success Rate Total Passing EPA Total QB EPA (Passing + Rushing) First-Down Rate per Dropback Explosive Pass Rate Negative-Play Rate Win Probability Added EPA per Dropback, Excluding Garbage Time NFL Passer Rating Completion % Yards per Attempt Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt Adjusted Yards per Attempt Net Yards per Attempt Yards per Completion Touchdown % Interception % TD:INT Ratio Sack % Passing Yards per Game Pass Attempts per Game Passing Yards Passing Touchdowns Completions Pass Attempts Interceptions Thrown Sacks Taken Passing First Downs 20+ Yard Completions 40+ Yard Completions Longest Completion 300-Yard Passing Games 4-Touchdown Games Wins as Starter Average Depth of Target Deep Attempt Rate Deep Completion % YAC per Completion Share of Yards Through the Air 3rd-Down Conversion Rate Red Zone Touchdown Rate Clutch EPA per Dropback Clutch Passer Rating Two-Minute Drill EPA per Dropback Game-Winning Drives 4th-Quarter Comebacks Quarterback Rushing Yards Quarterback Rushing EPA Scrambles QB Sneak Conversion Rate Total Yards (Passing + Rushing) Turnovers Turnover Rate per Play

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗