QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2017 NFL 20+ Yard Completions Leaders

Completions that gained 20 yards or more.

The 2017 leaders: Drew Brees (72), Tom Brady (62), Matthew Stafford (61).

20+ Yard Completions

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 59 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamAttDropbacks20+
1Drew BreesQBNO53655872
2Tom BradyQBNE58162262
3Matthew StaffordQBDET56562961
4Philip RiversQBLAC57559361
5Kirk CousinsQBWAS54060459
6Russell WilsonQBSEA55364558
7Jared GoffQBLA47751054
8Matt RyanQBATL52956754
9Alex SmithQBKC50557252
10Ben RoethlisbergerQBPIT56258952
11Cam NewtonQBCAR49255646
12Case KeenumQBMIN48152245
13DeShone KizerQBCLE47655843
14Derek CarrQBLV51554443
15Blake BortlesQBJAX52357041
16Carson WentzQBPHI44049840
17Josh McCownQBNYJ39744540
18Marcus MariotaQBTEN45350139
19Trevor SiemianQBDEN34940637
20Tyrod TaylorQBBUF42050636
21Dak PrescottQBDAL49055234
22Andy DaltonQBCIN49654533
23Jacoby BrissettQBIND46955832
24Jameis WinstonQBTB44249532
25Eli ManningQBNYG57160830
26Carson PalmerQBARI26729028
27Deshaun WatsonQBHOU20424028
28Joe FlaccoQBBAL54957928
29Jay CutlerQBMIA42945527
30Mitchell TrubiskyQBCHI33038024
31Aaron RodgersQBGB23827521
32Jimmy GaroppoloQBSF17818820
33Tom SavageQBHOU22324518
34Blaine GabbertQBARI17120717
35Brett HundleyQBGB31636617
36C.J. BeathardQBSF22425416
37Ryan FitzpatrickQBTB16318015
38Brian HoyerQBSF21122814
39Brock OsweilerQBDEN17219014
40Matt MooreQBMIA12714011
41Drew StantonQBARI1591679
42Kevin HoganQBCLE75868
43Sam BradfordQBMIN43488
44T.J. YatesQBHOU971157
45Bryce PettyQBNYJ1121265
46EJ ManuelQBLV43484
47Mike GlennonQBCHI1401494
48Paxton LynchQBDEN45584
49Scott TolzienQBIND18234
50David FalesQBMIA43463
51Geno SmithQBNYG36423
52Landry JonesQBPIT28313
53Nick FolesQBPHI1011063
54Cody KesslerQBCLE23292
55Nathan PetermanQBBUF48522
56Patrick MahomesQBKC35392
57Sean MannionQBLA37402
58AJ McCarronQBCIN14151
59Joe WebbQBBUF771

More 2017 NFL Quarterback Leaderboards

EPA per Dropback ACE (Accuracy Compared to Expectation) ACE per 100 Attempts Expected Completion % Success Rate Total Passing EPA Total QB EPA (Passing + Rushing) First-Down Rate per Dropback Explosive Pass Rate Negative-Play Rate Win Probability Added EPA per Dropback, Excluding Garbage Time NFL Passer Rating Completion % Yards per Attempt Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt Adjusted Yards per Attempt Net Yards per Attempt Yards per Completion Touchdown % Interception % TD:INT Ratio Sack % Passing Yards per Game Pass Attempts per Game Passing Yards Passing Touchdowns Completions Pass Attempts Interceptions Thrown Sacks Taken Passing First Downs 40+ Yard Completions Longest Completion 300-Yard Passing Games 4-Touchdown Games Wins as Starter Average Depth of Target Deep Attempt Rate Deep Completion % YAC per Completion Share of Yards Through the Air 3rd-Down Conversion Rate Red Zone Touchdown Rate Clutch EPA per Dropback Clutch Passer Rating Two-Minute Drill EPA per Dropback Game-Winning Drives 4th-Quarter Comebacks Quarterback Rushing Yards Quarterback Rushing EPA Scrambles QB Sneak Conversion Rate Touchdowns Responsible For Total Yards (Passing + Rushing) Turnovers Turnover Rate per Play

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗