QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2021 NFL 20+ Yard Completions Leaders

Completions that gained 20 yards or more.

The 2021 leaders: Tom Brady (75), Derek Carr (67), Matthew Stafford (65).

20+ Yard Completions

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 64 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamAttDropbacks20+
1Tom BradyQBTB71974975
2Derek CarrQBLV62668067
3Matthew StaffordQBLA60163965
4Joe BurrowQBCIN52058960
5Kirk CousinsQBMIN56159960
6Patrick MahomesQBKC65873258
7Aaron RodgersQBGB53157555
8Dak PrescottQBDAL59664655
9Jimmy GaroppoloQBSF44147354
10Justin HerbertQBLAC67273853
11Mac JonesQBNE52156352
12Josh AllenQBBUF64671851
13Kyler MurrayQBARI48154149
14Russell WilsonQBSEA40045645
15Jalen HurtsQBPHI43250644
16Matt RyanQBATL56061644
17Trevor LawrenceQBJAX60266343
18Baker MayfieldQBCLE41848442
19Carson WentzQBIND51657442
20Lamar JacksonQBBAL38246541
21Taylor HeinickeQBWAS49456940
22Ben RoethlisbergerQBPIT60564439
23Jared GoffQBDET49453539
24Ryan TannehillQBTEN53159635
25Teddy BridgewaterQBDEN42647233
26Zach WilsonQBNYJ38344232
27Davis MillsQBHOU39443331
28Sam DarnoldQBCAR40646430
29Tua TagovailoaQBMIA38842530
30Justin FieldsQBCHI27034928
31Daniel JonesQBNYG36140524
32Jacoby BrissettQBMIA22525615
33Trevor SiemianQBNO18820015
34Taysom HillQBNO13415714
35Drew LockQBDEN11112613
36Tyrod TaylorQBHOU15017713
37Andy DaltonQBCHI23626511
38Colt McCoyQBARI9910811
39Geno SmithQBSEA9511111
40Jameis WinstonQBNO16118911
41Mike WhiteQBNYJ13213611
42Tyler HuntleyQBBAL18822811
43Tim BoyleQBDET94958
44Trey LanceQBSF71868
45Gardner MinshewQBPHI60697
46Brian HoyerQBNE11116
47Joe FlaccoQBNYJ42456
48Jordan LoveQBGB62706
49Cam NewtonQBCAR1261415
50Cooper RushQBDAL47515
51Josh JohnsonQBNYJ85925
52Mike GlennonQBNYG1671775
53Case KeenumQBCLE72814
54Brandon AllenQBCIN34372
55Garrett GilbertQBWAS31332
56Jake FrommQBNYG60722
57Mason RudolphQBPIT58602
58Sean MannionQBMIN36392
59Blaine GabbertQBTB11121
60C.J. BeathardQBJAX221
61Ian BookQBNO20301
62Nick FolesQBCHI35401
63Nick MullensQBCLE30291
64PJ WalkerQBCAR66741

More 2021 NFL Quarterback Leaderboards

EPA per Dropback ACE (Accuracy Compared to Expectation) ACE per 100 Attempts Expected Completion % Success Rate Total Passing EPA Total QB EPA (Passing + Rushing) First-Down Rate per Dropback Explosive Pass Rate Negative-Play Rate Win Probability Added EPA per Dropback, Excluding Garbage Time NFL Passer Rating Completion % Yards per Attempt Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt Adjusted Yards per Attempt Net Yards per Attempt Yards per Completion Touchdown % Interception % TD:INT Ratio Sack % Passing Yards per Game Pass Attempts per Game Passing Yards Passing Touchdowns Completions Pass Attempts Interceptions Thrown Sacks Taken Passing First Downs 40+ Yard Completions Longest Completion 300-Yard Passing Games 4-Touchdown Games Wins as Starter Average Depth of Target Deep Attempt Rate Deep Completion % YAC per Completion Share of Yards Through the Air 3rd-Down Conversion Rate Red Zone Touchdown Rate Clutch EPA per Dropback Clutch Passer Rating Two-Minute Drill EPA per Dropback Game-Winning Drives 4th-Quarter Comebacks Quarterback Rushing Yards Quarterback Rushing EPA Scrambles QB Sneak Conversion Rate Touchdowns Responsible For Total Yards (Passing + Rushing) Turnovers Turnover Rate per Play

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗