QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2025 NFL 20+ Yard Completions Leaders

Completions that gained 20 yards or more.

The 2025 leaders: Matthew Stafford (72), Drake Maye (67), Jared Goff (66).

20+ Yard Completions

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 69 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamAttDropbacks20+
1Matthew StaffordQBLA59762472
2Drake MayeQBNE49260167
3Jared GoffQBDET57861966
4Caleb WilliamsQBCHI56863358
5Sam DarnoldQBSEA47751457
6Trevor LawrenceQBJAX56064157
7Josh AllenQBBUF46054756
8Baker MayfieldQBTB54362054
9Dak PrescottQBDAL60065453
10Jordan LoveQBGB43948349
11Patrick MahomesQBKC50258649
12Bo NixQBDEN61266947
13Justin HerbertQBLAC51261543
14Jacoby BrissettQBARI48554941
15Cam WardQBTEN54061540
16Jalen HurtsQBPHI45452440
17Bryce YoungQBCAR47853639
18C.J. StroudQBHOU42346839
19Aaron RodgersQBPIT49753638
20Lamar JacksonQBBAL30236638
21Daniel JonesQBIND38442636
22Brock PurdyQBSF28431333
23Geno SmithQBLV44851933
24Tua TagovailoaQBMIA38442333
25Michael Penix Jr.QBATL27630226
26Jaxson DartQBNYG33941125
27Joe FlaccoQBCIN41643425
28Joe BurrowQBCIN25928422
29Marcus MariotaQBWAS22725922
30Kirk CousinsQBATL26928121
31J.J. McCarthyQBMIN24328720
32Tyler ShoughQBNO32737519
33Mac JonesQBSF28931018
34Shedeur SandersQBCLE21225317
35Carson WentzQBMIN16919615
36Justin FieldsQBNYJ20425715
37Jayden DanielsQBWAS18824214
38Jameis WinstonQBNYG667013
39Russell WilsonQBNYG11914113
40Spencer RattlerQBNO25728813
41Dillon GabrielQBCLE18521410
42Quinn EwersQBMIA839410
43Davis MillsQBHOU1591749
44Malik WillisQBGB35479
45Jake BrowningQBCIN1251388
46Kyler MurrayQBARI1611937
47Brady CookQBNYJ1531796
48Riley LeonardQBIND67726
49Tyrod TaylorQBNYJ1341696
50Mitchell TrubiskyQBBUF35375
51Andy DaltonQBCAR37464
52Josh JohnsonQBWAS54624
53Joe Milton IIIQBDAL24273
54Mason RudolphQBPIT52553
55Max BrosmerQBMIN71873
56Tyler HuntleyQBBAL67813
57Aidan O'ConnellQBLV22242
58Chris OladokunQBKC55662
59Cooper RushQBBAL52532
60Joshua DobbsQBNE10112
61Kenny PickettQBLV45552
62Philip RiversQBIND92972
63Tanner McKeeQBPHI43492
64Trey LanceQBLAC57662
65Tyson BagentQBCHI452
66Brandon AllenQBTEN30311
67Shane BuecheleQBKC14201
68Taysom HillQBNO661
69Teddy BridgewaterQBTB15181

More 2025 NFL Quarterback Leaderboards

EPA per Dropback ACE (Accuracy Compared to Expectation) ACE per 100 Attempts Expected Completion % Success Rate Total Passing EPA Total QB EPA (Passing + Rushing) First-Down Rate per Dropback Explosive Pass Rate Negative-Play Rate Win Probability Added EPA per Dropback, Excluding Garbage Time NFL Passer Rating Completion % Yards per Attempt Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt Adjusted Yards per Attempt Net Yards per Attempt Yards per Completion Touchdown % Interception % TD:INT Ratio Sack % Passing Yards per Game Pass Attempts per Game Passing Yards Passing Touchdowns Completions Pass Attempts Interceptions Thrown Sacks Taken Passing First Downs 40+ Yard Completions Longest Completion 300-Yard Passing Games 4-Touchdown Games Wins as Starter Average Depth of Target Deep Attempt Rate Deep Completion % YAC per Completion Share of Yards Through the Air 3rd-Down Conversion Rate Red Zone Touchdown Rate Clutch EPA per Dropback Clutch Passer Rating Two-Minute Drill EPA per Dropback Game-Winning Drives 4th-Quarter Comebacks Quarterback Rushing Yards Quarterback Rushing EPA Scrambles QB Sneak Conversion Rate Touchdowns Responsible For Total Yards (Passing + Rushing) Turnovers Turnover Rate per Play

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗