QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2025 NFL Completions Leaders

Completed passes.

The 2025 leaders: Dak Prescott (404), Jared Goff (393), Bo Nix (388).

Completions

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 76 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamAttDropbacksCmp
1Dak PrescottQBDAL600654404
2Jared GoffQBDET578619393
3Bo NixQBDEN612669388
4Matthew StaffordQBLA597624388
5Drake MayeQBNE492601354
6Baker MayfieldQBTB543620343
7Trevor LawrenceQBJAX560641341
8Justin HerbertQBLAC512615340
9Caleb WilliamsQBCHI568633330
10Aaron RodgersQBPIT497536327
11Cam WardQBTEN540615323
12Sam DarnoldQBSEA477514323
13Josh AllenQBBUF460547319
14Jacoby BrissettQBARI485549315
15Patrick MahomesQBKC502586315
16Bryce YoungQBCAR478536304
17Geno SmithQBLV448519302
18Jalen HurtsQBPHI454524294
19Jordan LoveQBGB439483291
20C.J. StroudQBHOU423468273
21Daniel JonesQBIND384426261
22Tua TagovailoaQBMIA384423260
23Joe FlaccoQBCIN416434251
24Tyler ShoughQBNO327375221
25Jaxson DartQBNYG339411216
26Mac JonesQBSF289310201
27Brock PurdyQBSF284313197
28Lamar JacksonQBBAL302366192
29Spencer RattlerQBNO257288174
30Joe BurrowQBCIN259284173
31Kirk CousinsQBATL269281166
32Michael Penix Jr.QBATL276302166
33J.J. McCarthyQBMIN243287140
34Marcus MariotaQBWAS227259139
35Justin FieldsQBNYJ204257128
36Shedeur SandersQBCLE212253120
37Jayden DanielsQBWAS188242114
38Carson WentzQBMIN169196110
39Dillon GabrielQBCLE185214110
40Kyler MurrayQBARI161193110
41Davis MillsQBHOU15917491
42Brady CookQBNYJ15317988
43Jake BrowningQBCIN12513881
44Tyrod TaylorQBNYJ13416980
45Russell WilsonQBNYG11914169
46Philip RiversQBIND929758
47Quinn EwersQBMIA839455
48Tyler HuntleyQBBAL678152
49Max BrosmerQBMIN718747
50Riley LeonardQBIND677239
51Mason RudolphQBPIT525538
52Jameis WinstonQBNYG667037
53Chris OladokunQBKC556635
54Cooper RushQBBAL525334
55Josh JohnsonQBWAS546234
56Malik WillisQBGB354730
57Kenny PickettQBLV455528
58Trey LanceQBLAC576627
59Andy DaltonQBCAR374625
60Mitchell TrubiskyQBBUF353725
61Tanner McKeeQBPHI434924
62Brandon AllenQBTEN303117
63Joe Milton IIIQBDAL242715
64Aidan O'ConnellQBLV222410
65Teddy BridgewaterQBTB15188
66Clayton TuneQBGB15227
67Joshua DobbsQBNE10117
68Shane BuecheleQBKC14207
69Gardner MinshewQBKC13146
70Zach WilsonQBMIA11126
71Nick MullensQBJAX333
72Tyson BagentQBCHI453
73Drew LockQBSEA332
74Taysom HillQBNO662
75Anthony RichardsonQBIND221
76Kedon SlovisQBARI221

More 2025 NFL Quarterback Leaderboards

EPA per Dropback ACE (Accuracy Compared to Expectation) ACE per 100 Attempts Expected Completion % Success Rate Total Passing EPA Total QB EPA (Passing + Rushing) First-Down Rate per Dropback Explosive Pass Rate Negative-Play Rate Win Probability Added EPA per Dropback, Excluding Garbage Time NFL Passer Rating Completion % Yards per Attempt Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt Adjusted Yards per Attempt Net Yards per Attempt Yards per Completion Touchdown % Interception % TD:INT Ratio Sack % Passing Yards per Game Pass Attempts per Game Passing Yards Passing Touchdowns Pass Attempts Interceptions Thrown Sacks Taken Passing First Downs 20+ Yard Completions 40+ Yard Completions Longest Completion 300-Yard Passing Games 4-Touchdown Games Wins as Starter Average Depth of Target Deep Attempt Rate Deep Completion % YAC per Completion Share of Yards Through the Air 3rd-Down Conversion Rate Red Zone Touchdown Rate Clutch EPA per Dropback Clutch Passer Rating Two-Minute Drill EPA per Dropback Game-Winning Drives 4th-Quarter Comebacks Quarterback Rushing Yards Quarterback Rushing EPA Scrambles QB Sneak Conversion Rate Touchdowns Responsible For Total Yards (Passing + Rushing) Turnovers Turnover Rate per Play

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗