QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2025 NFL Win Probability Added Leaders

How much the quarterback's dropbacks moved his team's chance of winning, added up over the season. Late, close plays count the most.

The 2025 leaders: Dak Prescott (+4.75), Jordan Love (+4.67), Matthew Stafford (+4.60).

Win Probability Added

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 75 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamAttDropbacksWPA
1Dak PrescottQBDAL600654+4.75
2Jordan LoveQBGB439483+4.67
3Matthew StaffordQBLA597624+4.60
4Drake MayeQBNE492601+4.38
5Bo NixQBDEN612669+3.75
6Caleb WilliamsQBCHI568633+2.78
7Jared GoffQBDET578619+2.16
8Brock PurdyQBSF284313+2.13
9Josh AllenQBBUF460547+2.03
10Patrick MahomesQBKC502586+1.86
11Daniel JonesQBIND384426+1.53
12Mac JonesQBSF289310+1.49
13Lamar JacksonQBBAL302366+1.43
14Trevor LawrenceQBJAX560641+1.37
15Baker MayfieldQBTB543620+1.25
16Tyler ShoughQBNO327375+1.18
17C.J. StroudQBHOU423468+1.03
18Malik WillisQBGB3547+1.00
19Justin HerbertQBLAC512615+0.81
20Michael Penix Jr.QBATL276302+0.75
21Sam DarnoldQBSEA477514+0.66
22Bryce YoungQBCAR478536+0.60
23Kyler MurrayQBARI161193+0.50
24Josh JohnsonQBWAS5462+0.49
25Jayden DanielsQBWAS188242+0.47
26Kirk CousinsQBATL269281+0.46
27Jalen HurtsQBPHI454524+0.44
28Russell WilsonQBNYG119141+0.41
29Aaron RodgersQBPIT497536+0.35
30Tyler HuntleyQBBAL6781+0.33
31Mitchell TrubiskyQBBUF3537+0.28
32Joe BurrowQBCIN259284+0.21
33Marcus MariotaQBWAS227259+0.21
34Jameis WinstonQBNYG6670+0.17
35Quinn EwersQBMIA8394+0.14
36Joshua DobbsQBNE1011+0.07
37Carson WentzQBMIN169196+0.05
38Tua TagovailoaQBMIA384423+0.04
39Tyson BagentQBCHI45+0.03
40Nick MullensQBJAX33-0.00
41Kyle AllenQBDET22-0.00
42Zach WilsonQBMIA1112-0.00
43Teddy BridgewaterQBTB1518-0.01
44Kedon SlovisQBARI22-0.04
45Joe Milton IIIQBDAL2427-0.04
46Davis MillsQBHOU159174-0.10
47Riley LeonardQBIND6772-0.16
48Brandon AllenQBTEN3031-0.22
49Philip RiversQBIND9297-0.23
50Taysom HillQBNO66-0.24
51Clayton TuneQBGB1522-0.25
52Tanner McKeeQBPHI4349-0.32
53Mason RudolphQBPIT5255-0.34
54Cooper RushQBBAL5253-0.34
55J.J. McCarthyQBMIN243287-0.37
56Tyrod TaylorQBNYJ134169-0.38
57Jaxson DartQBNYG339411-0.39
58Aidan O'ConnellQBLV2224-0.40
59Andy DaltonQBCAR3746-0.42
60Trey LanceQBLAC5766-0.42
61Gardner MinshewQBKC1314-0.47
62Kenny PickettQBLV4555-0.53
63Shane BuecheleQBKC1420-0.54
64Brady CookQBNYJ153179-0.59
65Jacoby BrissettQBARI485549-0.68
66Jake BrowningQBCIN125138-0.69
67Chris OladokunQBKC5566-0.78
68Dillon GabrielQBCLE185214-1.00
69Max BrosmerQBMIN7187-1.05
70Joe FlaccoQBCIN416434-1.18
71Spencer RattlerQBNO257288-1.24
72Shedeur SandersQBCLE212253-1.38
73Geno SmithQBLV448519-1.43
74Justin FieldsQBNYJ204257-1.44
75Cam WardQBTEN540615-1.91

More 2025 NFL Quarterback Leaderboards

EPA per Dropback ACE (Accuracy Compared to Expectation) ACE per 100 Attempts Expected Completion % Success Rate Total Passing EPA Total QB EPA (Passing + Rushing) First-Down Rate per Dropback Explosive Pass Rate Negative-Play Rate EPA per Dropback, Excluding Garbage Time NFL Passer Rating Completion % Yards per Attempt Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt Adjusted Yards per Attempt Net Yards per Attempt Yards per Completion Touchdown % Interception % TD:INT Ratio Sack % Passing Yards per Game Pass Attempts per Game Passing Yards Passing Touchdowns Completions Pass Attempts Interceptions Thrown Sacks Taken Passing First Downs 20+ Yard Completions 40+ Yard Completions Longest Completion 300-Yard Passing Games 4-Touchdown Games Wins as Starter Average Depth of Target Deep Attempt Rate Deep Completion % YAC per Completion Share of Yards Through the Air 3rd-Down Conversion Rate Red Zone Touchdown Rate Clutch EPA per Dropback Clutch Passer Rating Two-Minute Drill EPA per Dropback Game-Winning Drives 4th-Quarter Comebacks Quarterback Rushing Yards Quarterback Rushing EPA Scrambles QB Sneak Conversion Rate Touchdowns Responsible For Total Yards (Passing + Rushing) Turnovers Turnover Rate per Play

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗