QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2025 NFL Total Yards (Passing + Rushing) Leaders

Passing yards plus rushing yards.

The 2025 leaders: Drake Maye (4,844), Dak Prescott (4,729), Matthew Stafford (4,708).

Total Yards (Passing + Rushing)

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 77 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamAttDropbacksTot Yds
1Drake MayeQBNE4926014,844
2Dak PrescottQBDAL6006544,729
3Matthew StaffordQBLA5976244,708
4Jared GoffQBDET5786194,609
5Trevor LawrenceQBJAX5606414,366
6Caleb WilliamsQBCHI5686334,330
7Bo NixQBDEN6126694,287
8Josh AllenQBBUF4605474,247
9Justin HerbertQBLAC5126154,225
10Sam DarnoldQBSEA4775144,143
11Baker MayfieldQBTB5436204,075
12Patrick MahomesQBKC5025864,009
13Jalen HurtsQBPHI4545243,645
14Jordan LoveQBGB4394833,580
15Jacoby BrissettQBARI4855493,534
16Aaron RodgersQBPIT4975363,383
17Cam WardQBTEN5406153,328
18Daniel JonesQBIND3844263,262
19C.J. StroudQBHOU4234683,250
20Bryce YoungQBCAR4785363,227
21Geno SmithQBLV4485193,134
22Lamar JacksonQBBAL3023662,898
23Jaxson DartQBNYG3394112,759
24Tua TagovailoaQBMIA3844232,703
25Tyler ShoughQBNO3273752,570
26Joe FlaccoQBCIN4164342,514
27Brock PurdyQBSF2843132,314
28Mac JonesQBSF2893102,211
29Michael Penix Jr.QBATL2763022,052
30Marcus MariotaQBWAS2272591,992
31Joe BurrowQBCIN2592841,850
32J.J. McCarthyQBMIN2432871,813
33Spencer RattlerQBNO2572881,753
34Kirk CousinsQBATL2692811,728
35Justin FieldsQBNYJ2042571,642
36Shedeur SandersQBCLE2122531,569
37Jayden DanielsQBWAS1882421,540
38Carson WentzQBMIN1691961,273
39Kyler MurrayQBARI1611931,135
40Dillon GabrielQBCLE1852141,023
41Davis MillsQBHOU159174975
42Russell WilsonQBNYG119141937
43Tyrod TaylorQBNYJ134169922
44Jake BrowningQBCIN125138810
45Brady CookQBNYJ153179788
46Quinn EwersQBMIA8394641
47Jameis WinstonQBNYG6670590
48Tyler HuntleyQBBAL6781577
49Malik WillisQBGB3547545
50Philip RiversQBIND9297543
51Riley LeonardQBIND6772442
52Josh JohnsonQBWAS5462427
53Max BrosmerQBMIN7187339
54Mitchell TrubiskyQBBUF3537319
55Mason RudolphQBPIT5255316
56Trey LanceQBLAC5766311
57Cooper RushQBBAL5253299
58Andy DaltonQBCAR3746291
59Tanner McKeeQBPHI4349282
60Chris OladokunQBKC5566253
61Joe Milton IIIQBDAL2427233
62Kenny PickettQBLV4555210
63Taysom HillQBNO66171
64Aidan O'ConnellQBLV2224109
65Shane BuecheleQBKC142092
66Brandon AllenQBTEN303172
67Teddy BridgewaterQBTB151866
68Clayton TuneQBGB152265
69Joshua DobbsQBNE101160
70Tyson BagentQBCHI4554
71Gardner MinshewQBKC131439
72Zach WilsonQBMIA111233
73Nick MullensQBJAX3311
74Drew LockQBSEA3310
75Anthony RichardsonQBIND228
76Kedon SlovisQBARI22-2
77Kyle AllenQBDET22-3

More 2025 NFL Quarterback Leaderboards

EPA per Dropback ACE (Accuracy Compared to Expectation) ACE per 100 Attempts Expected Completion % Success Rate Total Passing EPA Total QB EPA (Passing + Rushing) First-Down Rate per Dropback Explosive Pass Rate Negative-Play Rate Win Probability Added EPA per Dropback, Excluding Garbage Time NFL Passer Rating Completion % Yards per Attempt Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt Adjusted Yards per Attempt Net Yards per Attempt Yards per Completion Touchdown % Interception % TD:INT Ratio Sack % Passing Yards per Game Pass Attempts per Game Passing Yards Passing Touchdowns Completions Pass Attempts Interceptions Thrown Sacks Taken Passing First Downs 20+ Yard Completions 40+ Yard Completions Longest Completion 300-Yard Passing Games 4-Touchdown Games Wins as Starter Average Depth of Target Deep Attempt Rate Deep Completion % YAC per Completion Share of Yards Through the Air 3rd-Down Conversion Rate Red Zone Touchdown Rate Clutch EPA per Dropback Clutch Passer Rating Two-Minute Drill EPA per Dropback Game-Winning Drives 4th-Quarter Comebacks Quarterback Rushing Yards Quarterback Rushing EPA Scrambles QB Sneak Conversion Rate Touchdowns Responsible For Turnovers Turnover Rate per Play

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗