QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2018 NFL Completions Leaders

Completed passes.

The 2018 leaders: Ben Roethlisberger (452), Andrew Luck (430), Kirk Cousins (425).

Completions

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 69 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamAttDropbacksCmp
1Ben RoethlisbergerQBPIT675708452
2Andrew LuckQBIND639676430
3Kirk CousinsQBMIN606660425
4Matt RyanQBATL608666422
5Patrick MahomesQBKC580633383
6Derek CarrQBLV553605381
7Eli ManningQBNYG576626380
8Tom BradyQBNE570594375
9Aaron RodgersQBGB597677372
10Matthew StaffordQBDET555607367
11Case KeenumQBDEN586630365
12Drew BreesQBNO489510364
13Jared GoffQBLA561612364
14Dak PrescottQBDAL526611356
15Philip RiversQBLAC508545347
16Deshaun WatsonQBHOU505619345
17Cam NewtonQBCAR471523320
18Baker MayfieldQBCLE486525310
19Mitchell TrubiskyQBCHI434493289
20Russell WilsonQBSEA427499280
21Carson WentzQBPHI401446279
22Jameis WinstonQBTB378440244
23Blake BortlesQBJAX403473243
24Sam DarnoldQBNYJ414458239
25Joe FlaccoQBBAL379396232
26Marcus MariotaQBTEN331407228
27Andy DaltonQBCIN365395226
28Josh RosenQBARI393451217
29Alex SmithQBWAS328369205
30Nick MullensQBSF274288176
31Ryan TannehillQBMIA274315176
32Josh AllenQBBUF319394168
33Ryan FitzpatrickQBTB246283164
34Nick FolesQBPHI195204141
35Brock OsweilerQBMIA178198113
36Jeff DriskelQBCIN176203105
37C.J. BeathardQBSF169198102
38Lamar JacksonQBBAL17020399
39Cody KesslerQBJAX13116885
40Blaine GabbertQBTEN10110661
41Josh McCownQBNYJ11012160
42Chase DanielQBCHI768753
43Jimmy GaroppoloQBSF8910753
44Josh JohnsonQBWAS9111352
45Sam BradfordQBARI808750
46Nathan PetermanQBBUF819644
47Derek AndersonQBBUF707542
48Tyrod TaylorQBCLE8510742
49Taylor HeinickeQBCAR576035
50Colt McCoyQBWAS546534
51DeShone KizerQBGB424920
52Kyle AllenQBCAR313420
53Mark SanchezQBWAS354319
54Matt BarkleyQBBUF252615
55Mike GlennonQBARI212215
56Teddy BridgewaterQBNO232814
57Matt CasselQBDET17197
58Joshua DobbsQBPIT12146
59Matt SchaubQBATL775
60Taysom HillQBNO7103
61Chad HenneQBKC332
62Garrett GilbertQBCAR342
63Jacoby BrissettQBIND442
64Robert Griffin IIIQBBAL662
65Sean MannionQBLA332
66AJ McCarronQBLV341
67Brian HoyerQBNE221
68Geno SmithQBLAC461
69Nate SudfeldQBPHI221

More 2018 NFL Quarterback Leaderboards

EPA per Dropback ACE (Accuracy Compared to Expectation) ACE per 100 Attempts Expected Completion % Success Rate Total Passing EPA Total QB EPA (Passing + Rushing) First-Down Rate per Dropback Explosive Pass Rate Negative-Play Rate Win Probability Added EPA per Dropback, Excluding Garbage Time NFL Passer Rating Completion % Yards per Attempt Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt Adjusted Yards per Attempt Net Yards per Attempt Yards per Completion Touchdown % Interception % TD:INT Ratio Sack % Passing Yards per Game Pass Attempts per Game Passing Yards Passing Touchdowns Pass Attempts Interceptions Thrown Sacks Taken Passing First Downs 20+ Yard Completions 40+ Yard Completions Longest Completion 300-Yard Passing Games 4-Touchdown Games Wins as Starter Average Depth of Target Deep Attempt Rate Deep Completion % YAC per Completion Share of Yards Through the Air 3rd-Down Conversion Rate Red Zone Touchdown Rate Clutch EPA per Dropback Clutch Passer Rating Two-Minute Drill EPA per Dropback Game-Winning Drives 4th-Quarter Comebacks Quarterback Rushing Yards Quarterback Rushing EPA Scrambles QB Sneak Conversion Rate Touchdowns Responsible For Total Yards (Passing + Rushing) Turnovers Turnover Rate per Play

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗