QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2022 NFL Completions Leaders

Completed passes.

The 2022 leaders: Tom Brady (490), Justin Herbert (477), Patrick Mahomes (435).

Completions

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 81 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamAttDropbacksCmp
1Tom BradyQBTB733756490
2Justin HerbertQBLAC699757477
3Patrick MahomesQBKC648720435
4Kirk CousinsQBMIN643698424
5Joe BurrowQBCIN606673414
6Geno SmithQBSEA572650399
7Trevor LawrenceQBJAX584633387
8Jared GoffQBDET587624382
9Josh AllenQBBUF567650359
10Aaron RodgersQBGB542585350
11Daniel JonesQBNYG472565317
12Matt RyanQBIND461508309
13Jalen HurtsQBPHI460541306
14Derek CarrQBLV502543305
15Davis MillsQBHOU479526292
16Russell WilsonQBDEN483565292
17Mac JonesQBNE442494288
18Dak PrescottQBDAL394429261
19Kyler MurrayQBARI390437259
20Tua TagovailoaQBMIA400430259
21Andy DaltonQBNO378414252
22Kenny PickettQBPIT389443245
23Jacoby BrissettQBCLE369413236
24Ryan TannehillQBTEN325370212
25Jimmy GaroppoloQBSF308329207
26Matthew StaffordQBLA303337206
27Lamar JacksonQBBAL326377203
28Baker MayfieldQBCAR335385201
29Justin FieldsQBCHI318439192
30Marcus MariotaQBATL300351184
31Carson WentzQBWAS276314172
32Taylor HeinickeQBWAS259289161
33Zach WilsonQBNYJ242278132
34Mitchell TrubiskyQBPIT180194117
35Brock PurdyQBSF170187114
36Joe FlaccoQBNYJ191202110
37Mike WhiteQBNYJ175185103
38Deshaun WatsonQBCLE17020099
39Cooper RushQBDAL16217094
40Colt McCoyQBARI13215390
41Sam DarnoldQBCAR14015682
42Tyler HuntleyQBBAL11213275
43Desmond RidderQBATL11513573
44Jameis WinstonQBNO11512773
45Bailey ZappeQBNE929965
46Sam EhlingerQBIND10112664
47PJ WalkerQBCAR10611563
48Skylar ThompsonQBMIA10511660
49Brett RypienQBDEN889753
50Jarrett StidhamQBLV8310153
51Teddy BridgewaterQBMIA798949
52Kyle AllenQBHOU788546
53Trace McSorleyQBARI839045
54Gardner MinshewQBPHI768344
55Joshua DobbsQBTEN687740
56David BloughQBARI586538
57John WolfordQBLA627338
58Malik WillisQBTEN617931
59Nick FolesQBIND425125
60Davis WebbQBNYG404223
61Anthony BrownQBBAL495222
62Nick MullensQBMIN252621
63Bryce PerkinsQBLA344619
64Trevor SiemianQBCHI262915
65Trey LanceQBSF313715
66Jeff DriskelQBHOU202414
67Jordan LoveQBGB212014
68Nathan PetermanQBCHI252714
69Sam HowellQBWAS192511
70Chris StrevelerQBNYJ151910
71Chase DanielQBLAC12148
72C.J. BeathardQBJAX11127
73Blaine GabbertQBTB886
74Tyrod TaylorQBNYG8156
75Brian HoyerQBNE675
76Brandon AllenQBCIN343
77Jacob EasonQBCAR553
78Kyle TraskQBTB993
79Case KeenumQBBUF772
80Tim BoyleQBCHI882
81Josh JohnsonQBSF221

More 2022 NFL Quarterback Leaderboards

EPA per Dropback ACE (Accuracy Compared to Expectation) ACE per 100 Attempts Expected Completion % Success Rate Total Passing EPA Total QB EPA (Passing + Rushing) First-Down Rate per Dropback Explosive Pass Rate Negative-Play Rate Win Probability Added EPA per Dropback, Excluding Garbage Time NFL Passer Rating Completion % Yards per Attempt Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt Adjusted Yards per Attempt Net Yards per Attempt Yards per Completion Touchdown % Interception % TD:INT Ratio Sack % Passing Yards per Game Pass Attempts per Game Passing Yards Passing Touchdowns Pass Attempts Interceptions Thrown Sacks Taken Passing First Downs 20+ Yard Completions 40+ Yard Completions Longest Completion 300-Yard Passing Games 4-Touchdown Games Wins as Starter Average Depth of Target Deep Attempt Rate Deep Completion % YAC per Completion Share of Yards Through the Air 3rd-Down Conversion Rate Red Zone Touchdown Rate Clutch EPA per Dropback Clutch Passer Rating Two-Minute Drill EPA per Dropback Game-Winning Drives 4th-Quarter Comebacks Quarterback Rushing Yards Quarterback Rushing EPA Scrambles QB Sneak Conversion Rate Touchdowns Responsible For Total Yards (Passing + Rushing) Turnovers Turnover Rate per Play

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗